Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyler Hershman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2010-2011
Team Name
SCORE
SCORE Wrestling Club
Valor Christian
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
MD 11-0
A. Castro
Rock Canyon
Rock Canyon @ Valor Christian
Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:45
R. Roskop
Weld Central
2016 KEITH KILKER MEMORIAL DUALS TOUR
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/16
W
DEC 7-4
G. Wilson
Longmont
2016 KEITH KILKER MEMORIAL DUALS TOUR
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:00
T. Eskridge
Skyview
2016 KEITH KILKER MEMORIAL DUALS TOUR
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/16
W
TF 17-0 3:12
T. Inslee
Columbine
Columbine @ Valor Christian
Round 1
132
12/15
L
DEC 6-2
E. Esparza
Highlands Ranch
Highlands Ranch @ Valor Christian
Round 1
132
12/10
L
F 6-0 2:33
E. Esparza
Highlands Ranch
2016 Columbine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/10
W
DEC 5-4
C. Atwell
Heritage
2016 Columbine Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/10
L
MD 18-7
H. Navarro
Sheridan
2016 Columbine Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/09
L
TF 16-0 2:30
Z. Condit
Conifer Senior
Valor Christian @ Conifer Senior
Round 1
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
TF 20-5 4:07
A. Martinez
Denver East
2016 Folkstyle Classic
Round 2
132
03/05
L
F 6-0 2:00
L. Aguilar
---
2016 Folkstyle Classic
Round 1
132
02/13
W
DEC 3-0
C. Trumble
Roosevelt
CHSAA 4A - Region 2
Placement (16 Man)
126
02/13
L
DEC 3-2
A. Gazdik
Niwot
CHSAA 4A - Region 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/13
W
DEC 6-3
T. Guttierrez
Mesa Ridge
CHSAA 4A - Region 2
3rd WB Cons
126
02/13
W
F 14-7 4:57
J. DeVille
Pueblo South
CHSAA 4A - Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/12
L
DEC 12-6
J. Jackson
---
CHSAA 4A - Region 2
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/12
L
NC 0-0
A. Gazdik
Niwot
CHSAA 4A - Region 2
4th Place Match (16 Man)
126
02/06
L
DEC 6-4
B. Southord
Doherty
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Placement (24 Man)
126
02/06
W
MD 14-0
D. Romeo
Doherty
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Semis & WB (24 Man)
126
02/06
W
F 0-0
J. Franco
Bear Creek
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Quarters & WB (24 Man)
126
02/06
L
DEC 4-3
N. Quintero
Bear Creek
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Round 2 (24 Man)
126
02/06
W
MD 13-1
A. Mctague
Arvada West
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Round 1 (24 Man)
126
02/06
L
DEC 10-5
D. Mares
---
Valor Christian @ Mullen (j.k.) High School
Round 1
126
01/30
L
F 12-2 4:37
R. Lieby
Widefield
Mile High Classic at TJ
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/30
L
F 5-0 1:31
J. Lien
---
Mile High Classic at TJ
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/29
L
DEC 8-2
H. Schwinn
Faith Christian
Faith Christian @ Valor Christian
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 15-7 5:33
J. Hernandez
Jefferson
Jefferson @ Valor Christian
Round 1
126
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:46
L. McCoy
Standley Lake
Valor Christian @ Standley Lake
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 6-4 3:34
C. Golphin
Rock Canyon
Valor Christian @ Rock Canyon
Round 1
113
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 6-2
R. Craft
Pinecreek
Mayhem In The Mountains-PPWL
Round 5
111-114
03/12
L
DEC 6-4
J. Rael
Duran
Mayhem In The Mountains-PPWL
Round 4
111-114
03/12
W
DEC 8-2
J. Garner
Sieracki Mat Masters
Mayhem In The Mountains-PPWL
Round 3
111-114
03/12
L
DEC 6-0
T. Gutierrez
Widefield
Mayhem In The Mountains-PPWL
Round 2
111-114
03/12
L
MD 9-0
A. Uveges
Cheyenne Mt
Mayhem In The Mountains-PPWL
Round 1
111-114
03/01
L
DEC 4-0
W. Aguilar
Olympian Wrestling
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
Cons. Semis
116
03/01
L
DEC 4-0
W. Aguilar
Olympian Wrestling
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
Round 5
116
03/01
L
F 9-0 2:30
R. Juvera
Pine Creek Eagles WC
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
5th Place Match
116
03/01
L
F 9-0 2:30
R. Juvera
Pine Creek Eagles WC
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
Round 6
116
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:18
R. Myers
Olympian Wrestling
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
Round 4
116
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:18
R. Myers
Olympian Wrestling
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
Semifinals
116
03/01
W
DEC 11-9
G. Herrera
Pomona Elite
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
Round 2
116
03/01
W
DEC 11-9
G. Herrera
---
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
116
02/28
W
DEC 1-0
C. Fields
Duran Wrestling Club
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
Champ. Round 1
116
02/28
W
DEC 1-0
C. Fields
Duran Wrestling Club
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
Round 1
116
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
K. Hooks
Cheyenne Mt
Power On The Prairie- PPWL
Round 4
102-112
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:59
A. Schwab
Pinecreek
Power On The Prairie- PPWL
Round 5
102-112
02/03
L
DEC 6-1
N. Fitzgerald
SOT
Power On The Prairie- PPWL
Round 3
102-112
02/03
W
MD 11-0
J. Rael
Duran
Power On The Prairie- PPWL
Round 2
102-112
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/23
L
DEC 6-5
K. Hooks
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling
2015 PPWL South Region
Cons. Semis
109
05/23
L
TF 20-5
X. Rens
SOT Academy
2015 PPWL South Region
Semifinals
109
05/23
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Nordyke
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling
2015 PPWL South Region
Champ. Round 1
109
04/26
L
F 0-0 3:51
G. Arment
Woodbury Wrestling Cub
Winter Nationals 2015
Cons. Round 1
110
04/26
L
F 0-0 2:08
I. Spencer
Outlaw Wrestling
Winter Nationals 2015
Champ. Round 1
110
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023