Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
damon Jackson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2015-2016
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 7-8 2:50
N. Sutton
Kearney
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
A160
02/18
W
Replay
F 3-3 2:44
B. Roblee
North Platte
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
A160
02/17
L
Replay
F 21-7 4:47
N. Hamilton
Papillion-LaVista
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
A160
02/12
L
DEC 9-3
B. Enders
Millard North
2022 NSAA Class A District 1
Placements
160
02/12
W
DEC 10-5
R. Fisher
---
2022 NSAA Class A District 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:00
H. Reilly
---
2022 NSAA Class A District 1
Semis and WB 1
160
02/12
W
F 11-4 5:47
J. Leon
Fremont
2022 NSAA Class A District 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/28
L
DEC 3-1
B. Enders
Millard North
Millard North @ Omaha Burke
Round 1
160
01/22
W
DEC 10-5
W. Martin
---
Burke Invitational 2022
Round 5
160
01/22
W
F 7-1 3:25
G. Anderson
---
Burke Invitational 2022
Round 4
160
01/22
L
DEC 7-2
J. Baptista
---
Burke Invitational 2022
Round 3
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:38
D. Reyes
---
Burke Invitational 2022
Round 2
160
01/22
W
F 8-3 1:18
Q. Sherrill
Omaha Northwest
Burke Invitational 2022
Round 1
160
01/08
L
MD 13-3
J. Baptista
Lincoln Southwest
Millard West Invite
Round 5
160
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:55
B. Wilson
Papillion La Vista South
Millard West Invite
Round 4
160
01/08
L
F 4-3 3:23
T. Thomas
Omaha Westside
Millard West Invite
Round 3
160
01/07
W
F 6-2 2:43
H. Jackson
Millard West
Millard West Invite
Round 2
160
01/07
W
F 13-3 1:23
A. Smith
Omaha Westside
Millard West Invite
Round 1
160
01/07
W
F 11-3 3:09
R. Kennedy
Elkhorn North
Elkhorn North @ Omaha Burke
Round 1
160
12/30
L
F 8-8 4:27
W. Martin
---
43rd Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 5 All Brackets
160
12/30
L
MD 10-1
S. Stara
Elkhorn
43rd Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 4 All Brackets
160
12/30
L
F 18-5 2:45
N. Hamilton
Papillion-La Vista
43rd Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 3 All Brackets
160
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Leon
Fremont
43rd Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 2 All Brackets
160
12/30
W
F 4-1 0:57
C. France
---
43rd Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 1 All Brackets
160
12/08
W
F 3-0 0:14
N. Subba
Omaha North
Omaha North @ Omaha Burke
Round 1
160
12/04
W
F 6-2 3:02
H. Fredrickson
---
2021 York Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
170
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:26
J. Elton
Central City
2021 York Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
182
12/04
W
F 6-2 4:37
C. Wieczorek
Concordia/DC West
2021 York Invitational
Placement
170
12/04
W
F 0-2 2:48
S. Erickson
York
2021 York Invitational
Round 1 (10 Team)
170
12/03
W
F 13-6 2:41
K. La
Omaha Central
Omaha Burke @ Omaha Central
Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
D. Henrichs
---
Burke Invitational 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
A. Jimenez-Wichman
Omaha South
Burke Invitational 2020
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
145
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:53
C. Hernandez
Lincoln Pius X
Burke Invitational 2020
Round 3 (8 Man)
145
01/25
L
MD 20-10
L. Sewell
Hinton
Burke Invitational 2020
Round 2 (8 Man)
145
01/25
L
DEC 10-4
N. Aken
---
Burke Invitational 2020
Round 1 (8 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 3-4 4:02
M. Evans
Elkhorn South
2020 Bellevue East JV Invite
Placement Matches
145
01/25
W
F 6-3 3:51
P. Bengston
---
2020 Bellevue East JV Invite
Round 5
145
01/25
W
F 5-2 1:15
M. Chandler
Bellevue East
2020 Bellevue East JV Invite
Round 4
145
01/25
W
F 10-3 2:25
B. Tuttle-Hawkins
Omaha North
2020 Bellevue East JV Invite
Round 3
145
01/24
L
MD 14-3
H. Randolph
Millard South
2020 Bellevue East JV Invite
Round 2
145
01/24
W
F 8-5 3:47
T. Keysor
Bennington
Omaha Burke @ Bennington
Round 1
160
01/04
L
F 11-8 3:53
J. Cruse
Lincoln High
41st Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/04
L
F 3-0 2:29
J. Leon
Fremont
41st Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
145
01/04
L
DEC 11-6
S. Stara
Elkhorn
41st Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/04
W
DEC 10-9
C. Kennett
Lincoln Southeast
41st Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/20
L
TF 18-3 3:42
G. Fritz
Great Bend
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/20
L
TF 21-6 5:59
J. Francois
Bellevue East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Maschmann
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 6-5 5:31
R. Avery
Des Moines East
STC Duals 2019
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
12/14
L
TF 16-0 3:48
B. Koehler
South Tama County
STC Duals 2019
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:17
T. McEnany
---
STC Duals 2019
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:55
E. Swan
Solon
STC Duals 2019
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Tuttle-Hawkins
Omaha North
Omaha North @ Omaha Burke
Round 1
145
12/07
L
MD 13-3
T. Schneiderheinz
Central City
2019 York Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/07
W
F 2-2 2:32
undefined. Rivera
---
2019 York Invitational
Placement (4 Team)
145
12/07
L
DEC 16-11
C. McCarty
---
2019 York Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:20
J. Gonzalez
Schuyler
2019 York Invitational
Semis (4 Team)
145
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Pena-Ortega
Omaha Central
Omaha Burke @ Omaha Central
Round 1
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 10-3
S. Menke
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 3
100
03/19
L
TF 16-1 3:42
B. Thompson
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
100
03/19
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Cullers
Chadron Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024