Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Goff
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Evansville F.J. Reitz
Evansville F.j. Reitz
Evansville Reitz
Evansville Reitz High School
Reitz
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
MD 15-5
D. Heneisen
Evansville Harrison
IHSAA Regional @ Castle Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
138
01/29
L
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Vanover
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Evansville Central Sectional
Placement Matches
138
01/29
W
DEC 7-6
M. Pegram
Evansville North
IHSAA Sectional @ Evansville Central Sectional
Semis and WB
138
01/29
W
F 8-2 4:22
K. Chester
Evansville Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Evansville Central Sectional
Quarters
138
01/22
W
DEC 7-6
M. Pegram
---
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:21
D. Heneisen
Evansville Harrison High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 9-2 3:23
T. Messmer
Jasper High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/22
L
DEC 9-3
T. Vanover
---
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Evansville Bosse High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/22
L
F 4-1 3:12
A. Lehman
---
Fern Creek Gladiator Tournament
24 Man - 1st Place
138
12/22
W
F 5-2 3:59
I. Gettlefinger
---
Fern Creek Gladiator Tournament
24 Man- Semi
138
12/22
W
F 5-0 3:40
B. Hatchett
Fern Creek
Fern Creek Gladiator Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. Sanford
Spencer County
Fern Creek Gladiator Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
138
12/11
L
DEC 7-4
S. Stits
Center Grove
Eagle Invitational 2021
Placement
138
12/11
L
DEC 5-2
L. Knable
Floyd Central
Eagle Invitational 2021
Round 4 (10 Man)
138
12/11
W
DEC 6-0
D. Stanfield
Zionsville
Eagle Invitational 2021
Round 2
138
12/11
W
MD 15-3
D. Mayo
Mooresville
Eagle Invitational 2021
Round 1
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 4-2
C. Fettig
Hamilton Heights
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
126
02/14
L
DEC 1-0
C. Bagshaw
Unaffiliated
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
126
02/14
W
DEC 7-3 UTB
W. Johnston
West Washington
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024