Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
david light
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Mira Mesa
Mira Mesa A
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 0-0 2:04
N. Rivinius
West Hills
2016 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
162
02/26
W
F 0-0 2:03
N. Wagner
Westview
2016 SDS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
162
02/26
L
F 0-0 2:17
H. Boyd
---
2016 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
162
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:15
J. Guerrero
Clairemont
2016 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
162
02/20
L
F 0-0 1:52
V. Serritella
---
2016 SDS Division 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
162
02/20
L
F 0-0 0:41
M. Ball
Rancho Buena Vista
2016 SDS Division 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
02/20
W
F 0-0 2:47
T. Hui
Patrick Henry
2016 SDS Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
02/20
W
F 0-0 3:19
M. Morgan
Eastlake
2016 SDS Division 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
02/20
L
F 0-0 1:45
D. Rodriguez
---
2016 SDS Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
12/12
L
F 0-0 3:37
M. Callahan
Valhalla
28th Annual Marauder Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
160
12/12
W
DEC 11-4
A. Hartin
El Cajon Valley
28th Annual Marauder Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
160
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:42
L. Soto
San Luis
28th Annual Marauder Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
160
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:09
K. Degler
Mt Carmel
28th Annual Marauder Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
160
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:44
J. Lopez
St Augustine
28th Annual Marauder Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:36
J. Veasey
Morse
Mira Mesa @ Morse
Round 1
145
01/19
L
F 0-0 2:59
S. Mabins
Morse High School
Ivan Olson JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:49
L. Juarez
Mira Mesa B
Ivan Olson JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:48
Z. Makabenta
St Augustines
Ivan Olson JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:29
S. Mabins
Morse High School
2014 John Bright Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:33
C. Rogers
Scripps Ranch High School
2014 John Bright Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/06
L
F 0-0 4:24
C. Hauschild
Poway High School
2014 John Bright Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:15
S. Mabins
Morse High School
2014 John Bright Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 9-2 2:42
C. Sutter
Patrick Henry
Ivan Olson 2014 JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
147
01/20
W
F 5-7 2:45
J. Sarabia
Scripps Ranch
Ivan Olson 2014 JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Hamilton
---
Ivan Olson 2014 JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
147
01/20
W
F 6-2 2:00
J. Pruitt
Mission Bay
Ivan Olson 2014 JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
147
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020