Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Bluth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
Friendswood
Friendswood Hs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 10-3 1:16
K. Turrubiartes
Bryan Hs
Bryan Hs @ Friendswood Hs
Round 1
160
01/23
L
F 2-0
D. Frazier
Bryan Hs
Bryan Hs @ Friendswood Hs
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 10-0 2:26
J. Overstreet
---
2017 Lone Star Arm Bar Invitational Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
DEC 8-2
J. Wright
Beaumont Ozen Hs
2017 Lone Star Arm Bar Invitational Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:32
W. Parker
Conroe Caney Creek
2017 Lone Star Arm Bar Invitational Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Malone
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
2017 Lone Star Arm Bar Invitational Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:04
A. Pruitt
Friendswood A
St. Thomas Invitational
round 5 placement
152
01/07
W
F 0-0 5:32
J. Wieck
St. Thomas Red
St. Thomas Invitational
round 4 semis and cons
152
01/07
L
F 0-0 5:10
C. Gray
Episcopal
St. Thomas Invitational
round 3 cons. and WB
152
01/07
W
MD 14-0
M. Barloon
Strake Jesuit
St. Thomas Invitational
round 2 champ, cons, and WB
152
01/04
W
DEC 8-4
S. Jaouni
Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
Clear Brook Turf Wars
Champ. Round 1
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:04
S. Sanders
Houston Cypress Ranch
Clear Brook Turf Wars
Champ. Round 1
160
12/08
W
DEC 7-2
B. Ayala
Humble Kingwood Park HS
Kingwood Park Tri vs Friendswood and Caney Creek
Champ. Round 1
160
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:45
N. Sandquist
Humble Kingwood Park HS
Kingwood Park Tri vs Friendswood and Caney Creek
Champ. Round 1
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-4 2:51
C. Mitchell
Clear Lake
District 12-6A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 138
02/06
L
F 4-3 0:32
M. Arar
Clear Brook
District 12-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 138
01/24
L
F 3-0 3:21
D. Han
Clear Falls
Knockout Sportswear Stampede
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/24
W
F 2-2 1:14
W. Wilson
Katy
Knockout Sportswear Stampede
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Drouillard
Schertz Clemens
Knockout Sportswear Stampede
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/24
L
F 2-2 1:48
S. Kermany
Taylor
Knockout Sportswear Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/24
W
F 6-6 3:58
a. harper
---
Knockout Sportswear Stampede
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/10
L
F 5-3 2:43
E. Adams
Beaumont Ozen
The Longhorn Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 138
01/10
L
DEC 3-2
C. Carter
Waller
The Longhorn Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 138
01/10
W
MD 14-2
T. Fichter
Katy Tompkins
The Longhorn Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 138
01/09
W
F 0-0
T. Pampell
College Station
College Station vs. Friendswood Hs
Round 1
138
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
J. Flores
Humble
Falcon Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/13
L
DEC 4-2
j. walker
B. Westbrook
Falcon Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/13
W
DEC 5-1
K. Dakers
Foster
Falcon Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/13
W
MD 9-0
D. Kintzele
KAty Tompkins
Falcon Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:02
A. Jacobson
Katy Taylor
Falcon Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/13
W
MD 15-1
B. Ellis
Terry
Falcon Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/11
W
F 0-0
F. Peoples
Clute Brazoswood Hs
Friendswood Hs @ Clute Brazoswood Hs
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 0-0
K. Kretzer
Clear Springs HS
Friendswood Hs @ Clear Springs HS
Round 1
138
12/06
L
F 11-3 3:25
M. Arar
Clear Brook
Clear Falls Arm Bar Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/06
W
F 2-2 2:15
D. Kintzele
Katy Tompkins
Clear Falls Arm Bar Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/06
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Katy Morton Ranch
Clear Falls Arm Bar Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/06
L
F 4-2 3:24
A. Nguyen
---
Clear Falls Arm Bar Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024