Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Alumbaugh
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Douglas County
Douglas County High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 10-0 4:10
I. Oliver
Legacy
CHSAA 5A Region 3
3rd and 5th Place Matches
285
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:38
B. Zack
Arvada West
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Consi Semis
285
02/10
W
F 4-1 2:16
A. Cuevas
Poudre
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Semis and WB3
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:12
S. Tetley
Mountain Range
CHSAA 5A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 3-2 2:50
S. Sedlacek
Lakewood
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
285
02/09
L
NC 0-0
S. Sedlacek
Lakewood
CHSAA 5A Region 3
4th Place Matches
285
01/27
L
F 4-0 2:28
N. Sandy
Legend High School
Continental League Championships
Placement
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Cordova
Legend High School
Continental League Championships
semis
215
01/27
W
F 3-0 4:54
W. Buehler
Ponderosa High School
Continental League Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:29
H. Ibarra
Lamar
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
2nd WB (8 Man) 4th WB (16 Man) 6th WB (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 12-3 4:44
D. Blok
Rye
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Semis (8 Man) Semis (16 Man) Semis (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Dochter-Rivera
Primero
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
2nd WB (16 Man) 4th WB (32 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 2-2 2:53
J. Konkel
Baca County
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
QF (8 Man) QF (16 Man) QF (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 8-3 1:40
N. Sisson
Florence
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Rd 1 (16 Man) Rd 2 (32 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024