Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Corey Sosnowski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2007-2008
2006-2007
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:24
N. Kuehl
Wausau West
Tomah JV Inv.
Round 4
125
01/26
W
DEC 3-0
M. Barnetzke
Wausau West
Tomah JV Inv.
Round 3
125
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:51
I. Montalvo
Melrose-Mindoro
Tomah JV Inv.
Round 2
125
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:51
J. Sedlaceck
LaCrosse Central
Tomah JV Inv.
Round 1
125
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 6-1
D. Sarver
Nekoosa/Port Edwards
Tomah Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 4
125
01/27
L
DEC 1-0
M. Bredda
Wisconsin Rapids
Tomah Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 3
125
01/27
W
DEC 8-3
L. Brown
Milton
Tomah Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 2
125
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
C. Kundinger
Auburndale
Tomah Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 1
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024