Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton Aubel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Lovejoy
Lucas Lovejoy
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:55
D. Evans
Azle
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
175
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-3 2:45
K. Lavin
Leander
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (16 Team)
175
01/20
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:05
E. Jr.
Comal Smithson Valley
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
1st and 3rd
165
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:45
C. Vick
Burleson Centennial
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
175
01/18
L
F 2-0 2:00
E. Wilson
Princeton
Princeton @ Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
175
01/13
L
DEC 4-0
A. Mohmed
Melissa
Lucas Lovejoy @ Melissa
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 11-9 5:28
A. Onate
Dallas Highland Park
District 9-5A JV Championship
Finals
170
01/29
W
F 13-4 4:48
G. Prince
Lucas Lovejoy
District 9-5A JV Championship
Semi Finals & Cons Quarters
170
01/29
W
F 3-0 3:04
C. Hamilton
McKinney North
District 9-5A JV Championship
Quarterfinals
170
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:11
C. Pollard
SALLISAW
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Mullin
STILWELL
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 2 Champ
170
01/07
W
F 3-6 5:49
D. Allen
CUSHING
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Popatla
Richardson
Richardson vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
170
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:58
A. Popatla
Richardson
EAST Holiday Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
F 6-5 5:59
X. Sanchez
Carrollton Smith
Carrollton Smith vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
160
03/20
L
F 8-0 2:38
S. Haynes
Frisco Liberty
Frisco Liberty vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
160
03/13
W
DEC 7-6
C. Hill
Midlothian
Lucas Lovejoy @ Midlothian
Round 1
160
03/13
L
TF 21-6 5:44
E. Atchley
Colleyville Heritage
Colleyville Heritage vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
160
03/13
L
DEC 13-7
K. Knight
---
Lucas Lovejoy vs. Frisco Lone Star
Round 1
160
03/04
W
F 3-0 4:35
A. Bonar
McKinney North
McKinney North vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 6-2
G. Ramirez
McKinney North
District 9-5A JV Wrestling Championship
Medals Round
152
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Bouafif
Lucas Lovejoy
District 9-5A JV Wrestling Championship
Cons. Semi
152
01/31
W
F 4-2 1:13
J. Grohs
Anna
District 9-5A JV Wrestling Championship
Semis & Cons. Quar.
152
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. Miah
Carrollton Creekview
District 9-5A JV Wrestling Championship
Wrestle backs
152
01/31
L
MD 10-2
E. Stocker
Dallas Highland Park
District 9-5A JV Wrestling Championship
Quarter Finals
152
12/07
W
DEC 6-3
N. Thompson
South Grand Prairie
SGP Warrior JV Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
149-159
12/07
W
F 2-0 2:00
R. Smith
---
SGP Warrior JV Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
149-159
12/07
L
F 0-2 1:36
B. Slaughter
Lucas Lovejoy
SGP Warrior JV Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
149-159
12/07
W
DEC 8-2
N. Thompson
South Grand Prairie
SGP Warrior JV Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
149-159
12/05
W
DEC 4-2
J. Baker
Plano East
Plano East @ Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024