Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aubrey Rodriguez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Caldwell
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Jefferson Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 10-4 3:58
C. Landers
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 4
120
03/17
L
F 11-0 4:28
D. Longtin
North Country Wrestling Club
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 3
120
03/17
L
F 4-0 2:50
D. Romriell
Upper Valley Aces
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 1
120
02/13
L
MD 15-6
M. Iseri
Bishop Kelly
IHSAA Girls - District III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
K. Cobb
Timberline
IHSAA Girls - District III
Ch Rnd 1
114
02/06
L
MD 19-8
M. Iseri
Bishop Kelly
Bishop Kelly @ Caldwell
Round 1
114
02/03
L
Replay
F 13-1 3:31
C. Montalvan
West Jefferson
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
3rd WB (32 Man)
114
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
C. Thompson
Twin Falls
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 and 32 brackets)
114
02/02
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
A. Prescott
Jerome
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Round 2 Championship and 32 Consolation Rd 1
114
02/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
K. Richard
Fruitland
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
114
02/02
L
MD 19-8
M. Iseri
Bishop Kelly
Bishop Kelly @ Caldwell
Round 1
113
02/01
L
F 4-1 3:29
A. Hartzell
New Plymouth
New Plymouth/Columbia Tri
Round 1
114
01/27
W
F 3-2 1:47
M. Juarez
Caldwell
2024 Caldwell Girls Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
114
01/27
W
F 6-4 4:21
Z. Arreola
Caldwell
2024 Caldwell Girls Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
114
01/05
L
Replay
MD 9-0
S. Ward
LaGrande
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
120
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
D. Richards
Bend Senior
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
120
01/05
W
F 2-4 3:02
T. Nguyen
Bonneville
Bonneville @ Caldwell
Round 1
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Thompson
Twin Falls
Caldwell/Minico/Twin Falls Girls Matches
Round 1
114
12/07
L
DEC 9-5
D. Vera
Jerome
Jerome @ Caldwell
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/30
L
DEC 10-6
A. Mora
Sage Valley Middle School
IVL West Division Tournament 2022
Round 2
115
11/30
L
F 7-0 1:32
T. Colton
Middleton Middle School
IVL West Division Tournament 2022
Round 1
115
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
A. Ponce
---
Syringa Tournament
Placement Matches
115
11/05
L
F 4-0 1:48
D. Longtin
Tri Valley Middle School
Syringa Tournament
wrestleback
115
11/05
W
F 4-0 1:26
M. Fischer
Sage Valley Middle School
Syringa Tournament
Semis
115
11/05
W
F 9-3 1:09
E. Kelly
Payette Middle School
Syringa Tournament
Wrestlebacks
115
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Whittington
Syringa Middle School
Syringa Tournament
Round 1
115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024