Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryce Faworski
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
North Stars
Winnebago
Winnebago High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 8-6
D. Papach
Coal City
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches
1A 160
02/22
W
DEC 8-2
T. Baxter
LeRoy
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis(16 Man)
1A 160
02/21
W
MD 14-4
M. Stanley
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 160
02/20
W
F 8-2 3:24
S. Speaker
Aledo (Mercer County)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 160
02/16
W
DEC 6-0
A. Nardin
Dakota
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/15
W
MD 10-0
M. McKenna
Polo
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/15
W
DEC 9-2
A. Haas
Lena (L.-Winslow)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/08
W
DEC 5-0
M. D`orazio
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Harvard
Placement Matches
160
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:57
H. Kazmierczak
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Harvard
Semis and WB3
160
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:52
E. Parra
Harvard
IHSA 1A Regional @ Harvard
Quarters and WB1
160
12/14
L
DEC 7-9 SV
J. Randolph
---
2019 Plano Reaper Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
DEC 5-0
T. Habedanx
Rockford Lutheran
2019 Plano Reaper Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 4-1 1:07
J. Marzano
Elmhurst IC Catholic High School
2019 Plano Reaper Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/07
W
DEC 6-0
E. Shedbalkar
---
2019 Tom DuBois Wrestling Classic
Place Matches
170
12/07
W
F 7-2 4:25
S. Starks
Lake Forest
2019 Tom DuBois Wrestling Classic
Semis & WB
170
12/07
W
F 17-1 2:33
J. Comer
Woodstock
2019 Tom DuBois Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB
170
12/07
W
F 13-0 1:01
C. Strehlow
Shoreland Lutheran
2019 Tom DuBois Wrestling Classic
Round 1
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/13
W
F 8-0 1:28
C. Knudsen
---
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
167
07/13
L
DEC 7-2
G. Jacobs
---
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
167
07/13
L
DEC 2-1
L. Deacetis
Indiana Elite Blue
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
167
02/16
W
DEC 7-5 SV
O. Willis
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches
1A 145
02/16
L
DEC 4-1
J. Hermann
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 145
02/16
W
DEC 9-4
C. Reynolds
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd Wrestleback
1A 145
02/15
W
TF 16-1 4:44
P. Eastin
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 145
02/15
L
DEC 6-3
M. Kristoff
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 145
02/14
W
F 4-1 3:14
D. Gutierrez
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 145
02/09
W
DEC 7-2
J. Hermann
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Mcalpine
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
DEC 6-4
N. Throne
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 6-2 2:17
J. Sewell
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/02
W
DEF 0-0
L. Lagerhausen
Stillman Valley
IHSA 1A Regional @ Genoa (G.- Kingston)
Placement Matches
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Whitlock
Johnsburg
IHSA 1A Regional @ Genoa (G.- Kingston)
Semis and WB3
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:33
T. Murray
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Genoa (G.- Kingston)
Quarters and WB1
145
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Davies
Polo
Polo @ Winnebago
Round 1
145
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:25
R. Dowd
---
Rock Falls vs. Winnebago
Round 1
152
01/02
W
DEC 8-2
C. Clark
Oregon
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
01/02
W
F 10-3 4:30
C. Mays
Dundee-Crown JV
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
01/02
W
DEC 11-5
S. Speaker
Aledo (Mercer County)
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
C. Kensel
Plano High School
2018 Reaper Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/08
W
TF 17-2 5:44
C. Urbanski
Chicago Kelly High School
2018 Reaper Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:46
S. Faulkner
Chicago Wendell Phillips Academy High School
2018 Reaper Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:29
D. Otten
Erie/Prophetstown High School
2018 Reaper Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
A. Abitua
Stillman Valley
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:23
J. Gricar
Hebron (Alden-H.) [Coop]
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
MD 13-0
z. Marshall
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 0-0 3:57
G. Thompson
Princeton
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
MD 9-1
H. Luke
Lena (L.-Winslow)[Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Placement Matches
138
02/03
W
DEC 9-5
C. Clark
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Semis and WB3
138
02/03
W
DEC 7-1
E. Riggle
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Quarters and WB1
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 4-2
R. Dazey
Fithian (Oakwood)
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 126
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:34
A. Porter
Dakota
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:33
K. Demann
Poplar Grove (North Boone)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
DEC 5-0
A. Meenen
Rock Falls
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:47
C. Bianchi
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
MD 12-3
S. Engle
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:50
A. Cepeda
Aurora (Central Catholic)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:47
W. Mcpeek
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Placement Matches
126
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Horn
Polo
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Consi Semis
126
02/04
L
DEC 5-2
A. Porter
Dakota
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Semis and WB3
126
02/04
W
F 9-0 3:06
M. Manning
Durand
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Quarters and WB1
126
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:50
A. Knauf
Aurora Christian High School
2016 Reaper Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
DEC 2-1
N. Battiato
Peotone High School
2016 Reaper Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 4:18
I. Aguila
Richon Park Rich South High School
2016 Reaper Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:35
M. Smith
Chicago Wendell Phillips Academy High School
2016 Reaper Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
DEC 9-3
K. Cameron
Erie/Prophetstown High School
2016 Reaper Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 0-0 4:20
K. Reed
Marengo
RichmondBurton Tom DuBois Classic 2016
Placement Matches (12 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:59
A. Sandoval
Hampshire
RichmondBurton Tom DuBois Classic 2016
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:46
E. Dahl
Richmond Burton
RichmondBurton Tom DuBois Classic 2016
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023