May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beckham Singbeil
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Husky Wrestling Club
Husty Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 12-5
A. Lauritsen
Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 4
B-6
02/11
L
F 0-2 1:47
C. Seydel
West Branch Wrestling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 3
B-6
02/11
L
TF 18-2 2:11
K. Long
Anamosa Wrestling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 2
B-6
01/21
L
DEC 10-3
J. Schreiber
Future Falcons Wrestling Club
2024 Future Falcons Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket29
01/21
L
F 13-3 1:50
K. Nollen
Mediapolis Youth Wrestling
2024 Future Falcons Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket29
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Grandinetti
Mount Pleasant Wrestling Club
2024 Future Falcons Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket29
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
L. Lambert
Mediapolis Youth Wrestling
2024 Future Falcons Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket29
01/07
W
DEC 3-0
A. Caldwell
Iowa City MatPac
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3
7
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
P. Thein
North Liberty Wrestling Club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2
7
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Wiele
columbus juction cat pac
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1
7
12/10
W
F 6-2 1:36
T. Wade
Morning Sun Tigers
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
B3-4(4)
12/10
W
DEC 6-3
J. Sartorius-Roberts
Mount Pleasant
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
B3-4(4)
12/10
W
F 11-1 1:13
C. Lins
Washington Matbackers
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
B3-4(4)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Morrison
Big Game Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 4
B-6
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Cavanh
North Liberty Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 3
B-6
01/22
L
DEC 10-4
K. Sexton
The Royal
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 2
B-6
01/08
L
MD 12-0
K. Sexton
The Royal
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
5
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:21
R. Shafer
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
5
11/27
W
DEC 5-4
T. Cavanh
North Liberty Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
B4
11/27
L
F 2-0 2:50
A. Hunter
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
B4
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
N. Clark
English Valleys Bears
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
3
12/21
W
TF 16-0 2:59
C. Gorsch
Williamsburg Raiders / Wrath W
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
3
12/21
L
F 4-4 0:53
K. Hughes
Big Game Wrestling Club
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
3
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022