Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mike Mabry
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Gaffney
SC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:38
K. Brunnelson
Clover B
2023 Woodmont Wildcat Invitational
Finals
138 lbs
12/02
W
TF 22-6 4:55
J. Tillirson
Wren
2023 Woodmont Wildcat Invitational
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Albaugh
J.L. Mann
2023 Woodmont Wildcat Invitational
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:47
W. Pickens
Ninety Six
2023 Woodmont Wildcat Invitational
Round of 16
138 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:04
C. Fazekas
NC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
132 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
E. Mefford
VA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
132 lbs
02/18
W
DEC 7-4
L. Shope
Fort Mill
2023 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Finals
132 lbs
02/18
W
DEC 9-2
K. Kunkle
Dutch Fork
2023 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/18
W
F 13-4
D. Brown
TL Hanna
2023 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0
E. Veguilla
Blythewood
2023 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/28
W
MD
T. Coppola
Boiling Springs High School
Region 2 AAAAA Tournament
Finals
132 lbs
01/28
W
DEC
H. Barnette
Dorman
Region 2 AAAAA Tournament
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/07
L
DEF
M. Ladamus
Nation Ford
2023 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Finals
132 lbs
01/07
W
MD 15-3
T. Foxx
Mallard Creek
2023 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/07
W
TF 15-0
R. Johnson
Rock Hill
2023 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/07
W
F 3:00
P. Elberly
Mountain Island Charter
2023 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Round of 16
132 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 4-2 4:45
J. Popov
Northwestern
2022 SCHSL 5A Upper State Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/19
L
F 5-0 0:35
M. Brown
Rock Hill
2022 SCHSL 5A Upper State Tournament
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/18
W
DEC 7-2
H. Barnette
Dorman
2022 SCHSL 5A Upper State Tournament
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/08
L
F 1:00
M. Brown
Rock Hill
2022 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 7-3
X. Ly
---
2022 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
01/08
L
F 3:04
K. Johnson
Mallard Creek
2022 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Round of 16
132 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024