Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Vande Hey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
DEC 7-2
T. Thiry
Luxemburg-Casco
Luxemburg-Casco @ Wrightstown
Round 1
160
01/30
W
F 5-0 2:00
J. Bastian
Brillion
WIAA D2 Reg. B4 @ Two Rivers
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
170
01/30
L
DEC 7-4
T. Schoenebeck
Luxemburg-Casco
WIAA D2 Reg. B4 @ Two Rivers
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:22
W. Wanty
Xavier
Xavier @ Wrightstown
Round 1
160
01/15
W
DEC 9-4
C. Wendzicki
---
Kaukauna @ Wrightstown
Round 1
160
12/29
W
MD 8-0
T. Schindel
Oconto Falls
Wrightstown @ Oconto Falls
Round 1
160
12/23
W
F 0-0 3:56
R. Manteuffel
Freedom
Freedom @ Wrightstown
Round 1
170
12/16
L
F 18-9 3:43
J. Ward
---
Bay Port @ Wrightstown
Round 1
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 6-2
D. Stanelle
Little Chute
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 9-0 4:55
D. Klueskens
Freedom
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 4-2 2:25
M. Vanderpoel
Crivitz
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. Barganz
Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 7-2 1:34
D. Stanelle
Little Chute
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/31
W
F 7-0 3:16
M. Simonsen
---
Rapids Quad
Round 3 (3 Team)
152
01/31
W
F 9-2 2:36
E. Vance
Middleton
Rapids Quad
Round 2 (3 Team)
152
01/31
W
DEC 8-2
T. Feucht
---
Wrightstown @ Freedom
Round 1
145
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:37
A. Kerr
Shiocton
Shiocton @ Wrightstown
Round 1
145
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:39
W. Waege
Luxemburg-Casco
Wrightstown @ Luxemburg-Casco
Round 1
145
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:34
R. Colligan
Kimberly
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 6 - Cons 8, All 16 & 32
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:57
E. Gast
---
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 5 - 16&32 Cons and 4 man 1st and 3rd place
152
01/11
W
F 13-0 4:26
P. Cappelle
De Pere
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 4 - All 8, 16 & 32 Quarter Final and Cons
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Summers
Wrightstown
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 3 - 4 man and Cons 32
152
01/11
L
F 6-3 3:12
T. Kavanaugh
Kaukauna
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/10
W
DEC 8-2
T. Ullmer
---
Denmark @ Wrightstown
Round 1
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Verhyen
Appleton North
Battle on the Bay 2019
Placement (32 Man)
152
12/14
L
DEC 11-4
R. Schoenholz
---
Battle on the Bay 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/14
L
F 4-0 2:47
B. Bevins
---
Battle on the Bay 2019
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (32 Man)
152
12/14
L
F 12-5 0:53
N. Stokhaug
---
Battle on the Bay 2019
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man)
152
12/14
W
DEC 11-4
F. Alcazar
Oconomowoc
Battle on the Bay 2019
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/07
L
DEC 7-5
B. Priebe
Bay Port
2019 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
152C
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:35
E. Lamoureux
Weyauwega-Fremont
2019 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
152C
12/07
W
F 7-0 2:36
E. School
Appleton North
2019 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
152C
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 2-2 1:34
B. Sloma
---
Wrightstown @ Denmark
Round 1
138
01/19
W
DEC 10-8 SV
R. Dowling
Neenah
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 5 Placement
138
01/19
L
F 2-1 3:49
J. Kulig
Eau Claire North
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4.2 WB
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Brunner
Medford Area
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
138
01/19
W
DEC 13-10
H. Seblom
Edgerton
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
138
01/19
W
DEC 8-6
B. Kelz
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 6-0 2:25
J. Dobberstein
Watertown Luther Prep
FVL Invite
Round 5
138
01/12
W
F 2-1 2:44
T. Vogel
New Holstein
FVL Invite
Round 4
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Koelpin
Watertown Luther Prep
FVL Invite
Round 3
138
01/12
L
F 4-1 1:28
B. Shepherd
---
FVL Invite
Round 2
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Dobberstein
Watertown Luther Prep
FVL Invite
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 5:13
R. Dowling
Neenah
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 7 - 1st, 3rd, 5th
138
01/05
W
DEC 4-1
Z. Soletski
West De Pere
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 6 - Cons 8, All 16 & 32
138
01/05
W
DEC 6-2
M. Reischl
---
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 4 - All 8, 16 & 32 Quarter Final and Cons
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:59
E. Beardsley
Kimberly
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 2 - All 8, 16 and 32
138
12/01
W
TF 15-0 1:28
M. Marquette
Weyauwega-Fremont
Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
132E
12/01
W
MD 11-0
D. Laux
Menasha
Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
132E
11/30
L
DEC 5-4
T. Thiry
Luxemburg-Casco
Luxemburg-Casco @ Wrightstown
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024