Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jay Han
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
L
FOR 0-0
A. Enkabaatar
Glenbrook South
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitation
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
11/27
L
F 0-0 0:45
M. Merevick
Wauconda
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitation
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/27
W
DEC 5-2
D. Sanchez
Evanston (Twp.)
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitation
Quarters
285
11/27
W
MD 12-0
S. Kamal
Bartlett
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitation
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Gardner
Mora
2021 Malecek Team Camp II - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
225-238
07/21
L
F 3-2 1:41
J. Lassila
Elk River
2021 Malecek Team Camp II - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
225-238
07/19
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Lassila
Elk River
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
07/19
L
F 2-0 1:20
C. Lindquist
WCAABE 2
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
220
07/19
W
DEC 5-0
C. Hasbarsen
United North Central Warriors
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
07/19
W
F 5-0 0:49
D. Grant
Aquinas
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 0-0 2:13
R. Corneliuson
New Trier
IWCOA 2020 NC Sect Evanston
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
220
03/08
W
F 0-0 1:30
J. Padilla
Proviso East
IWCOA 2020 NC Sect Evanston
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
03/08
L
F 3-1 3:21
D. Sanchez
Evanston
IWCOA 2020 NC Sect Evanston
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
03/08
W
F 0-0 4:50
T. Lewis
Proviso East
IWCOA 2020 NC Sect Evanston
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
03/01
L
DEC 3-1
A. O`Sullivan
Notre Dame
IWCOA 2020 NC Reg Niles West I
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
220
03/01
W
FOR 0-0
O. Simakov
Glenbrook South
IWCOA 2020 NC Reg Niles West I
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
03/01
L
DEC 1-0
R. Cornelioson
---
IWCOA 2020 NC Reg Niles West I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
03/01
W
F 7-0 3:59
S. McCaw
Maine South
IWCOA 2020 NC Reg Niles West I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024