Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Granger Barrett
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
Team Name
Alabama
River Rats Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 5-0 0:34
J. Nordstrom
McMinn Tribe Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Minion Mania
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
02/25
W
DEC 4-0
W. Hodgin
Elevate Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Minion Mania
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
02/25
W
F 4-5 2:31
K. Mitchell
Warren County Pioneers
23/24 TNAAU Minion Mania
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:36
A. Riotto
New Jersey
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 5
71 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:10
L. Layne
North Brevard Wrestling Association
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 4
71 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:35
A. Gray
Wellington Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 3
71 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VPO1 11-5
L. Ray
South Georgia Athletic Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 2
71 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VFA 2:36 7-5
B. Milam
Scorpion Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 1
71 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
MD 12-0
L. Layne
North Brevard Wrestling Association
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Finals
71 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
A. Gray
Wellington Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Semi-Finals
71 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Junco
Florida
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
71 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022