Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Lado
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Concordia
Concordia (Neb.)
Concordia University
Concordia University (Neb)
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 0-0
N. Desch
---
Oklahoma City University Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
12/17
L
DEC 11-7
C. Vincent
---
OCU Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
165
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:02
N. Desch
---
OCU Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
165
12/17
W
DEC 7-4
C. Webber
Lyon College
OCU Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
165
12/17
W
F 4-1 2:50
B. Wesley
Baker
OCU Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
S. Gray
Midland University
Doane University Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
12/09
W
NC 0-0
J. Porter
---
Doane University Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/09
L
DEC 11-6
J. Blankenship
Nebraska
Doane University Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 6-0 2:34
N. Hunt
Nebraska Wesleyan
Doane University Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/09
W
DEC 12-6
C. Robertson
---
Doane University Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/11
L
DEC 5-4
C. Lopez
---
Grand View Open
R4 WB 2 (32 Man)
165
11/11
L
DEC 11-4
I. Patton
Northern Iowa
Grand View Open
R1 32 man
165
11/05
W
MD 20-12
L. Hedrick
Concordia
Dan Harris Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
11/05
W
DEC 5-4
C. Huitt
Drury University
Dan Harris Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
11/05
W
DEC 6-3
G. Taylor
---
Dan Harris Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
H. Truong
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
5th Place
157
02/18
L
MD 10-1
S. Weber
Briar Cliff
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 5
157
02/18
W
DEC 6-2
D. Costello
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 4
157
02/18
L
DEC 8-4
P. Longshore
Midland
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 2
157
02/18
W
DEC 10-5
K. Putnam
Morningside
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 1
157
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
S. Elkins
Dickinson State University
Missouri Valley Invitational
Placement Matches (64 Man)
157
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
G. Bonilla
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
01/21
W
DEC 8-6
M. Roadruck
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
157
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
C. Wegener
Missouri Baptist University
Missouri Valley Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
01/21
L
MD 14-6
S. Elkins
Dickinson State University
Missouri Valley Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
157
01/21
W
DEC 7-6
T. Barnes
Missouri Valley College
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
B. Ehman
University of Cumberlands
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/05
L
DEC 7-6
T. Barnes
Missouri Valley
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
157
01/05
W
TF 18-3 7:00
R. Correa
Wayland Baptist
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 3-0 4:28
M. Roadruck
Indiana Tech
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
157
12/19
W
F 2-0 2:07
R. Correa
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
157
12/19
W
MD 9-1
M. Diemer
Campbellsville (Ky.)
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
12/11
L
DEC 11-6
L. Weber
Unattached-Nebraska
Doane University Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/11
W
MD 11-1
A. Melton
Briar Cliff
Doane University Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/11
W
F 13-1 4:46
J. Caskey
Unattached-Briar Cliff
Doane University Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/11
L
DEC 9-6
A. Curtis
Northeastern Jr College
Doane University Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
C. Rivas
Barton Community College
Doane University Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/10
L
DEC 7-5
R. Snow
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Northwest Kansas Technical College @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
157
11/12
W
TF 18-1 5:57
A. Osborne
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Concordia (Neb.) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
157
11/05
L
DEC 8-4
M. Miller
Grand View
Grand View Open
Round 5 Cons 2,4
157
11/05
W
DEC 5-2
D. Melcher
Concordia
Grand View Open
Round 3 Ch and 32 man cons 2 RR1
157
11/05
L
DEC 17-14
K. Velsor
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Grand View Open
Round 1 CH R1 32 man
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024