Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Whiteman
Results
Youth Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Lambert
Lambert High School
Lambert Youth - MS Wrestling
The Grind Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
M FOR
D. Ferizovic
East Jackson Takedown Club
North Forsyth Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
84 lbs
02/03
L
M FOR
E. Stacey
---
North Forsyth Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
84 lbs
02/03
L
M FOR
P. Bain
Unattached
North Forsyth Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
84 lbs
01/26
L
MD 8-0
R. Mccormick
The Grind Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
84 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 3-2 TB2
C. Dalluge
Sequoyah Youth Wrestling
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
84 lbs
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:51
L. Donehoo
Archer Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
84 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 8-1
L. Pressley
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
84 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 4-0
O. Itnyre
Harrison Top Dog Wrestling Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
84 lbs
01/05
W
FOR
C. O'Keefe
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
84 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 2-0
J. Seferovich
Lovett Wrestling Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
84 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 6-0
K. Autrey
Haralson County Rebel Wrestling
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
84 lbs
01/05
L
F 2:00
A. Fernandez
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
84 lbs
12/09
L
FOR
J. Birmingham
706 Wrestling
War Eagle Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
84 - 91 lbs
12/09
L
FOR
T. Thomas
Mill Creek Hawks Wrestling
War Eagle Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
84 - 91 lbs
12/09
L
FOR
S. Parker
Archer Wrestling Club
War Eagle Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
84 - 91 lbs
12/09
W
DEC
C. Neal
South Forsyth War Wrestling
War Eagle Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
84 - 91 lbs
12/02
W
DEC 6-3
M. jr
Grayson Wrestling Club
North Gwinnett Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
84-91 lbs
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
P. Crist
Parkview Wrestling Club
North Gwinnett Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
84-91 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
F
C. Labowicz
Loganville Wrestling Club
South Forsyth War Eagle Novice
RR Rnd 5
68 lbs
12/10
W
DEC
R. Holloway
Archer Wrestling Club
South Forsyth War Eagle Novice
RR Rnd 4
68 lbs
12/10
W
FOR
E. Hornsby
Lambert High School
South Forsyth War Eagle Novice
RR Rnd 2
68 lbs
12/10
W
F
M. Landrey
Lanier Youth Wrestling Club
South Forsyth War Eagle Novice
RR Rnd 1
68 lbs
12/03
W
F 0:43
E. Sanders
North Gwinnett
North Gwinnett Novice
RR Rnd 5
68 A lbs
12/03
W
F 2:00
H. Ward
Brookwood
North Gwinnett Novice
RR Rnd 4
68 A lbs
12/03
L
DEC 7-4
C. Labowicz
Loganville Wrestling Club
North Gwinnett Novice
RR Rnd 2
68 A lbs
12/03
W
F 1:00
W. Payne
Gilmer Bobcats
North Gwinnett Novice
RR Rnd 1
68 A lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020