Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Price
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 14-0 2:55
C. Lopez
Zillah
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
1A West 285
02/02
L
DEC 8-7
D. Custudio
Wapato
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
1A West 285
02/02
L
DEC 1-0
F. Hernandez
Wapato
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
1A West 285
01/13
W
F 6-2 2:25
C. Lopez
Zillah
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
5th and 6th Place
285
01/13
L
DEC 8-5
H. Smalls
Archbishop Murphy
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Round 5 Con Semis
285
01/13
L
MD 10-2
S. Tumaua
Forks
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Round 2 QTS
285
01/12
W
F 5-2 3:47
E. Chavez
Connell
Toppenish double dual
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:28
N. Morago-Bigboy
Omak
Cascade Bavarian Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:57
B. Brown
Cle Elum-Roslyn
Cascade Bavarian Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 2-5 1:50
D. Sauceda
White Swan
Cascade Bavarian Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
12/29
L
DEF 1-0 3:15
G. McCallum
Kamiakin
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
3rd / 4th
285
12/29
W
DEC 3-2
H. Sanchez
Richland
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/29
W
DEC 8-3
K. Mauch
Walla Walla
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:28
E. Diaz
Southridge
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/29
L
DEC 3-0
B. Knight
Kamiakin
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 2-1 3:01
S. Tino
Chief Sealth
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 8-4 2:21
M. Andrewjeski
Connell
WIAA 1A Region 3
5th Place
285
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:38
A. Leyva
Wapato
WIAA 1A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/11
W
F 4-2 4:03
A. Cuevas
Wahluke
WIAA 1A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/11
L
F 2-5 1:15
M. Andrewjeski
Connell
WIAA 1A Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:05
N. Bigboy-Gribble
Omak
Mat Animal Invitational
Placing 5-6
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 3:45
A. Leyva
Wapato
Mat Animal Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 5-4 3:36
C. Wallace
Lake Roosevelt
Mat Animal Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
285
01/21
L
F 6-0 5:38
V. Gervol
Blaine
Mat Animal Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-2 3:28
A. White
Cle Elum/Roslyn
Mat Animal Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 0-0
A. Leyva
Wapato
Toppenish/Naches/Zillah/Wapato @ Zillah
Round 1
285
01/15
W
F 2-0 2:39
J. Cervantes
Montesano
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
3rd and 4th Place
285
01/14
W
DEC 2-0 TB1
J. Nichols
Rochester
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:30
R. Cruse
Rainier
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Harris
Cascade Christian
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 7-0 3:18
J. Nichols
Rochester
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-0 2:49
N. Bigboy-Gribble
Omak
WIAA 1A Region 2
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
285
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:15
R. III
Toppenish
WIAA 1A Region 2
Quarters (12 Man)
285
02/12
W
DEC 5-1
G. Cotter
Deer Park
WIAA 1A Region 2
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
285
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Valdovinos
Wahluke
2022 SCAC District Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:52
R. III
---
2022 SCAC District Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/05
W
DEC 1-0
V. Bernal
---
2022 SCAC District Tournament
5th Place
285
02/05
W
F 5-0 4:31
V. Bernal
---
2022 SCAC District Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:28
J. Cates
Okanogan
Mat Animal Invitational - Quincy
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:30
A. Contreras
Warden
Mat Animal Invitational - Quincy
3rd Wrestleback (18 Man)
285
01/22
L
F 3-0 1:36
M. Ray
Selah
Mat Animal Invitational - Quincy
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:14
E. Rasmussen
Lake Roosevelt
Mat Animal Invitational - Quincy
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
285
01/15
W
F 2-2 1:58
S. Hoseney
Kalama
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
3rd and 4th Place
285
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:35
M. Price
Naches Valley
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Brenner
Vashon
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:06
R. Cruse
Rainier
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/30
W
F 2-4 3:29
V. Bernal
Connell
Winter Cup Boys
7th
285
12/30
L
F 13-4 4:29
L. Ramirez
Chiawana
Winter Cup Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/30
W
F 0-5 1:29
J. Johnson
East Valley Spokane
Winter Cup Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:05
A. Castilla
Kamiakin
Winter Cup Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/30
W
F 4-0 2:24
A. Christensen
East Valley Spokane
Winter Cup Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/18
L
F 3-2 3:43
L. Tucker
Moses Lake
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/18
W
DEC 2-0
J. Pelayo
Ephrata
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:34
V. Goforth
Wenatchee
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:07
S. Villa
Moses Lake
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/18
W
DEC 7-2
D. Underwood
Toppenish
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/12
L
F 5-2 0:59
G. Perez
Othello
Leonard Schutte Invite 21-22
5th Round (16 Man)
285
12/11
L
F 5-0 1:00
K. Dominguez
Royal
Leonard Schutte Invite 21-22
4th Round (16 Man)
285
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Algburi
Southridge
Leonard Schutte Invite 21-22
2nd Round (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024