Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Naylor
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
West Jordan
West Jordan JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 11-3
W. Lloyd
Clearfield
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man 1st WB | 32 Man 3rd WB
138
02/02
W
DEC 9-5
I. Salazar
Granger
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/02
L
MD 11-2
I. Tippetts
Kearns
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/26
W
MD 9-0
J. Moore
Taylorsville
Taylorsville @ West Jordan
Round 1
138
01/12
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:04
E. Manning
Farmington JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144 JV
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:01
C. Bauerle
American Fork JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 1 (64 Man)
144 JV
01/10
L
F 0-0
L. Lara
Kearns
West Jordan @ Kearns
Round 1
144
12/14
L
F 0-0
K. George
Granger
West Jordan @ Granger
Round 1
150
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
E. Steel
Corner Canyon
L.I.T. JV 2023
Round 5
157
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:40
B. Dansie
Mt. Ridge
L.I.T. JV 2023
Round 4
157
12/01
L
F 10-0 4:44
L. McIntyre
Farmington
L.I.T. JV 2023
Round 2
157
11/30
L
F 8-0 2:24
I. Carlile
Copper Hills
West Jordan @ Copper Hills
Round 1
157
11/21
L
DEC 7-0
J. Jacobson
Parowan
Turkey Brawl JV
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
11/21
W
F 2-2 1:19
G. Combe
Alta
Turkey Brawl JV
Round 2 (3 Team)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
F 2-0 1:02
S. Fager
Empire
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (4 Man)
118-125
11/12
L
F 7-1 2:04
I. Trujillo
Viewmont Wresting Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 2 (4 Man)
118-125
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:09
N. Wells
Top of Utah
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 1 (4 Man)
118-125
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023