Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kannin Ford
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
IA
Moyer Elite
Moyer Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
J. Hirsch
Big Game Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
92
01/28
L
Replay
MD 9-0
D. Trueg
Immortal Athletics WC
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92
01/28
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:48
K. Downs
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
92
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
T. Fouche
Viking wrestling club
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 4
52
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Batten
Carlisle Youth Wrestling
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 3
52
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Link
Moen Wrestling Academy
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
52
01/21
W
DEC 9-2
T. Fouche
Viking wrestling club
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
52
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
S. Risher
Centerville wrestling club
Fort Madison Border Battle 2023
Round 4
Bracket37
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
H. Oliver
Southern Iowa Outlaws
Fort Madison Border Battle 2023
Round 2
Bracket37
12/17
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:28
R. Douglas
WBNDD
Fort Madison Border Battle 2023
Round 1
Bracket37
11/12
L
DEC 4-3
B. Link
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85-93
11/12
W
F 8-4 4:11
T. Fouche
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
85-93
11/12
W
F 4-0 1:24
C. Jedlicka
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85-93
11/12
W
NC 0-0
T. Fouche
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
85-93
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 5-4
J. Hines
Hammer Time WA
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 4
8
01/22
W
DEC 6-0
B. Boeke
CIWC - Team Intensity
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
8
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:00
O. Mikesell
Southeast Valley Jaguars
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
8
01/21
W
Replay
MD 11-2
R. Carter
Flat Earth
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
01/21
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Hines
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
G. O`Shea
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Fields
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84
10/30
W
Replay
F 0-2 0:15
K. Jimenez
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
84
10/30
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:22
K. Smith
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022