Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Sigler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Collins Hill
Collins Hill High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
I. Stephens
Lowndes HS
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
7A-138
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
C. Shelton
North Paulding
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
7A-138
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
J. Merritt
Carrollton
GHSA Class 7A Section B
3rd Place Matches
138
02/10
W
F 11-2 4:17
E. Ayala
Wheeler
GHSA Class 7A Section B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Ross
Dacula
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Cons Qtrs
138
02/10
W
TF 15-0 3:24
N. Vicente
Osborne
GHSA Class 7A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 7-6
N. Pixley
Denmark
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Tuchscher
Kennesaw Mountain
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
TF 16-0 2:59
D. Gorman
Buford HS
GHSA Class 7A Region 8
Placements
138
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
E. Ross
Dacula
GHSA Class 7A Region 8
Semis and WB3
138
01/08
L
DEC 5-1
K. III
Grayson
Aaron Kirkland Invitational
Round 1
144
12/22
L
DEC 7-2
K. III
Grayson
Gwinnett County Tournament V 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
12/22
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Jett
Brookwood
Gwinnett County Tournament V 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/22
W
F 0-5 2:19
Q. Walker
Discovery
Gwinnett County Tournament V 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/22
W
F 6-1 0:55
J. Gann
Seckinger
Gwinnett County Tournament V 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/22
L
F 5-2 3:35
J. Douglas
Wesleyan
Gwinnett County Tournament V 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/22
W
TF 21-6 4:00
J. Grier
Berkmar
Gwinnett County Tournament V 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/18
W
F 0-0 4:48
T. Byrd
Brookwood
Collins Hill @ Brookwood
Round 1
144
12/09
L
DEC 6-4
C. Eyre
North Gwinnett
2023 Aaron Kirkland Invitational
Consi of 4
144 lbs
12/09
W
DEC 6-0
C. Shelton
North Paulding
2023 Aaron Kirkland Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Welsh
Model High School
2023 Aaron Kirkland Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:07
D. McElheny
Cambridge
2023 Aaron Kirkland Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
144 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 5-1
K. III
Grayson High School
2023 Aaron Kirkland Invitational
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/07
W
DEC 8-3
T. McCoy
South Forsyth H.S.
South Forsyth H.S. @ Collins Hill
Round 1
144
12/06
W
F 0-0
Z. Everson
Parkview
Parkview @ Collins Hill
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 7-0
J. Douglas
Wesleyan
2023 Walton Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
MD 10-0
C. Shelton
North Paulding
2023 Walton Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:02
T. Jewell
Walton
2023 Walton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:14
T. Lebord
Seckinger
2023 Walton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
11/11
W
F 9-0 5:25
L. Wilson
Harrison
Trojan Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:17
G. Whatley
Pepperell
Trojan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
11/11
W
DEC 11-5
H. Fiddler
Mill Creek
Trojan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
11/11
W
F 12-0 5:19
T. Jewell
Walton
Trojan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
11/11
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Wallace
Woodland, Cartersville
Trojan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024