May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Finn O`Brien
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Titan Pipeline
Titan Pipeline Wrestling
Traverse City West
Traverse City West HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
W
DEC 6-4
A. Davis
Michigan
MUSAW Hartland Unrest In The Nest Folk
Round 3
108-113
04/27
W
DEC 5-2
C. Fournier
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MUSAW Hartland Unrest In The Nest Folk
Round 1
108-113
04/27
L
F 2-2 1:59
L. Kane
Walled Lake Community Blast Wrestling
MUSAW Hartland Unrest In The Nest Folk
Round 5 (5 Man)
108-113
03/23
L
DEC 11-4
J. Busen
Bear Attack
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
109
03/23
W
F 10-12 4:20
S. Roy
No Mercy BTSD
2024 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
109
03/10
W
DEC 2-0
A. Moore
Grayling Youth
MYWAY Far North Regional
Finals (2 Man)
109
02/10
L
F 9-0 2:22
C. Haslett
Lapeer HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
106
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
C. Irwin
Swartz Creek HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 17-3 1:29
S. Vaughn
Davison HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 4-2 1:18
D. Orns
Traverse City Central HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
106
02/03
W
F 4-2 5:26
C. Schafer
Cadillac HS
Big North Conference Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/28
W
DEC 5-4
J. Fry
Charlevoix HS
Northern Michigan Championship
5th place
106
01/27
W
TF 15-0 3:24
D. Baldovski
Gladstone HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
01/27
L
TF 17-0 3:07
C. Johnson
Reed City HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
01/27
W
TF 17-0 5:42
M. Hodnett
Roscommon HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
01/20
L
DEC 10-4
J. Fry
Charlevoix HS
Mio Thunderbolt Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
106
01/20
W
MD 15-3
J. Layman
Inland Lakes HS
Mio Thunderbolt Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
01/20
L
TF 15-0 3:52
K. Reece
Frankenmuth HS
Mio Thunderbolt Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:20
T. Nyland
Traverse City West HS
Mio Thunderbolt Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:14
M. Hann
Alpena HS
BNC Dual
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Gowell
Kenowa Hills HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 6
113
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:23
M. Knowlton
Reeths-Puffer HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 4
113
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
D. Exton
Shelby HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 3
113
01/06
L
F 10-0 3:36
J. Brito
Shelby HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 2
113
12/28
L
DEC 7-0
M. Risinger
Traverse City Central HS
Traverse City West Holiday Classic Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 1-2 2:07
L. Arce
Manistee HS
Traverse City West Holiday Classic Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Chadwick
Traverse City West HS
Traverse City West Holiday Classic Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/28
L
F 10-1 2:59
A. Segovia
Holland HS
Traverse City West Holiday Classic Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/22
L
F 3-2 3:57
R. Patmon
Fulton HS
Fulton Team Tournament
Round 1
113
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:37
R. Turner
Grand Blanc HS
Traverse City West HS @ Grand Blanc HS
Round 1
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Johnson
Reed City HS
2023 Big Rapids Cardinal Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 4-0 5:07
I. Patrick
East Kentwood HS
2023 Big Rapids Cardinal Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020