Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Darrell Perkins
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Sharyland
Sharyland JV
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 6-0 2:37
J. Chapa
Edcouch-Elsa
District 16-5A JV Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/31
W
DEC 9-6
N. Ramos
Sharyland Pioneer
District 16-5A JV Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/31
W
F 4-0 1:07
D. Olivares
Rio Grande City Grulla
District 16-5A JV Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/18
L
F 4-0 2:01
A. Elizondo
PSJA Memorial
Boys Grapefruit Bowl
3rd-7th
120
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:19
R. Rodriguez
Los Fresnos
Boys Grapefruit Bowl
Semis & 3rd WB (40 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 5-1 2:10
R. Guerra
Edinburg North
Boys Grapefruit Bowl
Quarters & 1st WB (40 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEC 4-3
N. Ramos
Sharyland Pioneer
Boys Grapefruit Bowl
Champ Round 1 (40 Man)
120
01/17
W
F 4-0 0:38
C. Salinas
Rio Grande City
Boys Grapefruit Bowl
Round 5 (40 Man)
120
01/17
W
DEC 5-4
R. Molar
Sharyland Pioneer JV
Boys Grapefruit Bowl
Round 1 (40 Man)
120
12/13
W
FOR 0-0
R. Flores
Grulla
Sharyland JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112-121
12/13
W
F 6-0 1:51
J. Olivarez
Rio Grande City
Sharyland JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
112-121
12/13
L
DEC 2-0
D. Gutierrez
Roma
Sharyland JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112-121
12/13
W
FOR 0-0
R. Flores
Grulla
Sharyland JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112-121
12/05
W
F 7-0 1:45
D. Gutierrez
Roma
RGC JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
119-126
12/05
W
F 5-0 0:58
A. Gonzalez
Rio Grande City
RGC JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
119-126
12/05
W
DEC 5-3
R. Leon
Donna High
RGC JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
119-126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024