Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stone Reese
Results
Youth Results
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
Gray County Kids
SWGY
SWGY-GARDEN CITY
Southwest Grapplers Y
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 2-0
T. Hill
---
District 4 - Pratt - 2011
Round 2
79
03/19
L
F 0-0 1:59
B. Beougher
Stockton
District 4 - Pratt - 2011
Round 1
79
03/12
L
MD 9-0
C. Weil
Dodge City Wranglers
Sub Dist 4 South - Dodge City - 2011
Placement Matches (8 Man)
79
03/12
W
F 0-0 0:35
B. Powell
Great Bend
Sub Dist 4 South - Dodge City - 2011
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
79
03/12
W
F 0-0 1:37
K. Jaquez
Ulysses
Sub Dist 4 South - Dodge City - 2011
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 4-0
Q. Gonzales
Sublette
SWGY Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-70 B
02/06
L
F 0-0
C. Weil
Dodge City
SWGY Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-70 B
02/06
W
F 0-0
D. Blansett
Dodge City
SWGY Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-70 B
01/30
L
F 0-0
D. Kerbow
Hugoton
Meade County Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
70B
01/30
L
F 0-0
W. Bolton
Meade County
Meade County Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
70B
01/30
L
DEC 7-0
B. Menzie
Sublette
Meade County Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
70B
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
W
F 0-0 1:28
J. Spragis
Pratt
Sub-Dist. 4 South - Dodge City
Round 6
55 lbs
03/14
L
F 0-0 0:35
J. Terrazas
Ulysses Kids
Sub-Dist. 4 South - Dodge City
Round 5
55 lbs
03/14
W
MD 14-2
S. Calderon
Southwest Grapplers Y
Sub-Dist. 4 South - Dodge City
Round 4
55 lbs
03/14
W
DEC 6-5
T. Tucker
Scott City
Sub-Dist. 4 South - Dodge City
Round 3
55 lbs
03/14
W
DEC 7-0
G. Edwards
Dodge City Wranglers
Sub-Dist. 4 South - Dodge City
Round 2
55 lbs
03/14
L
F 0-0 0:38
W. Maravilla
Hugoton
Sub-Dist. 4 South - Dodge City
Round 1
55 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024