Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Kriescher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
C. Wisneski
Oshkosh West
2024 Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
T. Jackson
Southern Door
2024 Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 10-0 3:46
A. Springstube
Denmark
2024 Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/27
L
F 8-1 3:07
C. Whisman
Suring/Gillett
2024 Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:38
D. Riener
Palmyra-Eagle
2024 Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:23
D. Angle
Waterford
Rumble by the Lake JV Invite
Round 5
146-151
01/14
W
F 5-2 3:48
A. Brukbacher
Germantown
Rumble by the Lake JV Invite
round 3
146-151
01/14
W
F 4-2 1:12
W. Banning
Waunakee
Rumble by the Lake JV Invite
round 2
146-151
01/14
W
DEC 10-9
R. Hoida
Oconomowoc
Rumble by the Lake JV Invite
round 1
146-151
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:41
R. Sundee
Sheboygan North
Bay Port @ Sheboygan North
Round 1
152
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
T. Gillig
Neenah
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 5 - 16&32 Cons and 4 man 1st and 3rd place
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Brown
Seymour
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 4 - All 8, 16 & 32 Quarter Final and Cons
152
01/07
W
F 8-0 0:50
J. Dey
Two Rivers
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 3 - 4 man and Cons 32
152
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
C. Peterson
Denmark
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 2 - All 8, 16 and 32
152
01/07
W
TF 16-0 3:50
L. Mueller
Kiel
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 4-0
J. Dey
Two Rivers
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
---
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
NC 0-0
C. Welnetz
Bay Port
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 7 - 1st, 3rd, 5th
132
01/08
W
DEC 6-3
N. Barlament
Ashwaubenon
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 6 - Cons 8, All 16 & 32
132
01/08
W
F 7-6 4:32
L. Tessier
Neenah
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 5 - 16&32 Cons and 4 man 1st and 3rd place
132
01/08
L
DEC 4-3
J. Ryan
Pulaski
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 4 - All 8, 16 & 32 Quarter Final and Cons
132
01/08
W
DEF 4-0 0:28
A. Wilson
Wrightstown
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 2 - All 8, 16 and 32
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024