May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reis Ecklund
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
South Kitsap
South Kitsap (JV and Girls)
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
W
F 1-4 1:51
D. Moore
Sumner
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
3rd and 5th Place Matches
152
06/09
L
DEC 7-3
V. Hansen
---
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
06/09
L
DEC 6-5
C. Bartelson
Puyallup
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
06/08
W
F 6-2 2:51
C. Jordan
---
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
06/08
W
DEC 9-5
J. Kraus
Gig Harbor
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 4-2 0:56
T. Andrews
---
Olympic Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:42
R. Wheeler
Curtis
Olympic Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/28
L
F 2-0 2:19
A. Adams
La Conner
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Quarters Round 6
160
12/28
W
F 12-2 4:27
J. Bowen
Graham-Kapowsin
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 5
160
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:45
N. Casey
Peninsula
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 4
160
12/27
W
TF 21-5 6:00
N. Valitalo
Battle Ground
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 2
160
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:31
H. Long
Granite Falls
HammerHead 2019
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
12/21
W
DEC 11-4
M. Hanrahan
Anacortes
HammerHead 2019
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
160
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
D. Easley
South Kitsap
HammerHead 2019
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
12/20
L
F 5-0 3:54
T. Zeitner
Gig Harbor
HammerHead 2019
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
12/20
W
DEC 13-8
W. Lindauer
River Ridge
HammerHead 2019
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
MD 11-3
T. Garcia
North Mason (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
133-143
12/21
W
F 3-2 1:42
B. Herbert
Gig Harbor (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
133-143
12/21
W
F 10-0 2:50
M. Garvey
Klahowya (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
133-143
12/14
L
DEC 13-10
C. Yoshikawa
Rogers (of Spokane)
HammerHead Invitational 2018
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 7-4 2:48
C. Marsh
Bainbridge Island
HammerHead Invitational 2018
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
12/08
W
F 10-2 2:53
D. Johnson
Rogers
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 3
136-142
12/08
W
F 18-6 4:36
E. Garcia
Wenatchee
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 2
136-142
12/07
W
F 15-7 3:00
R. Seabrook
Peninsula
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 1
136-142
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:17
N. Berntson
Vashon
Auburn Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
JV 145
12/01
W
DEC 8-6
S. Abbott
South Kitsap
Auburn Invite
Semis (16 Man)
JV 145
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:29
E. Allen
---
Auburn Invite
Quarters (16 Man)
JV 145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
J. Perez
Graham Kapowsin
2018 SPSL 4A Boys Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/02
L
MD 12-2
N. Crosnoe
Emerald Ridge
2018 SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/22
L
MD 10-2
B. Spilman
Klahowya (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-125
12/22
L
DEC 7-5
D. Jones
Olympic (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-125
12/22
W
TF 17-1 4:00
M. Hamel
Life Christian (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-125
12/09
W
DEC 12-10
J. Laws
South Kitsap
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-125
12/09
W
F 4-4 3:31
J. Roderick
Graham Kapowsin
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-125
12/08
W
DEC 8-2
T. Franks
Rogers
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020