Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Parra
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
Hinkley
Manu Wr Ac
WAR Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 15-1 2:47
E. Scherrei
Valor Christian
CHSAA 5A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:33
G. Mezo
Legend
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Round 1
150
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:20
C. Foster
Canon City
South JV Invite
3rd Round
150
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:49
C. Quintana
Alamosa
South JV Invite
1st Round
150
01/27
L
F 8-0 1:44
H. Maynes
Central - Grand Junction
2024 Mile High Classic
Quarters
150
01/27
W
F 2-2 0:29
J. Hilwig
Pueblo Centennial
2024 Mile High Classic
Round 1
150
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:38
L. Cole
Monarch
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 7
150
01/21
W
F 8-10 2:35
N. Chapala
Mead
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 6
150
01/20
W
F 6-5 3:23
C. Clark
Denver East
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 5
150
01/20
W
F 4-3 2:47
G. Keim
Standley Lake
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 4
150
01/20
L
F 4-3 2:37
L. Cole
Monarch
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 2
150
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Kloberdanz
Sterling
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 4-1 3:30
C. Munoz
Denver West
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
Rd 2 QF
150
09/30
W
DEC 6-4
C. Moore
Slivercreek Scrappers
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 6
144
09/30
W
DEC 9-2
R. Monterroso
San Fernando
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 4
144
09/30
W
DEC 4-3
J. Alvirena
Ceasar Chavez HS
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 2
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/17
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
M. III
Catalines Wildcat WC
2021 Freak Show
Consi of 32 #1
126 lbs
10/17
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:27
P. Mitchell
Semper Fi
2021 Freak Show
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
J. Robison
New Mexico Beast
2021 Freak Show
Round of 16
126 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
H. Bentley
Fearless Wrestling
2021 Freak Show
Consi of 64 #2
126 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
MD 9-1
N. Lam
Poway Elite
2021 Freak Show
Round of 64
126 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
M. Sanchez
Somerton
2020 Terminator World Championships
Consi of 4
114 lbs
03/07
W
Replay
F 3-6 3:49
C. Davis
Tucson Pride Wrestling
2020 Terminator World Championships
Consi of 8 #2
114 lbs
03/07
L
Replay
TF 17-2 3:18
V. Curry
Comets
2020 Terminator World Championships
Consi of 16 #2
109 lbs
03/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
E. Molinar
---
2020 Terminator World Championships
Round of 16
109 lbs
03/07
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Salinas
Spartans
2020 Terminator World Championships
Round of 16
114 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024