Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Lopez
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
Team Name
BELL MULTICULTURAL
Bell
Benzie Central
Damonte Ranch
HD Woodson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-4
S. Chung
Sidwell Friends
2024 DCSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/17
L
F 13-6 5:46
J. Wemberly
Roosevelt
2024 DCSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
DEC 12-10
M. Tatton
Jackson-Reed
DCIAA High School City Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 9-3 3:16
V. Rivas
HD Woodson HS
DCIAA High School City Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
12/09
L
F 9-0 3:20
J. Ervin
Mountain View
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Salm
North Stafford B
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
165
12/09
W
DEF 6-4 1:02
J. Avalos
Riverside
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 4-0 0:59
J. Johnson
Mecklenburg
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
11/25
L
F 0-0
J. Webb
GONZAGA
MELVIN S. YATES II NOVICE OPEN
Round 5 (5 Man)
150
11/25
L
F 0-0
J. Coogan
GONZAGA
MELVIN S. YATES II NOVICE OPEN
Round 4 (5 Man)
150
11/25
W
F 0-0
E. Galindo
W. LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
MELVIN S. YATES II NOVICE OPEN
Round 3 (5 Man)
150
11/25
W
F 0-0
E. Galindo
W. LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
MELVIN S. YATES II NOVICE OPEN
Round 1 (5 Man)
150
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
F 0-0 4:20
J. Schouten
Negaunee
Escanaba Elks, 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
01/04
L
DEC 12-8
N. Green
Grayling
Escanaba Elks, 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
01/04
L
DEC 16-9
N. Doney
Damonte Ranch
Sparks Invitational
consolation round of 8
126
01/03
L
F 0-0
T. Friederici
South Tahoe
Sparks Invitational
Quarter finals
126
01/03
W
F 0-0
D. Estrada-Chavez
Spanish Springs
Sparks Invitational
round of 16 championship
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020