Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Khalil Esquire
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Miami Beach
Miami Beach Senior
Miami Beach senior High
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
B. Seskin
American Heritage School (Delray Beach)
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R10 - 5th Place
132
01/28
L
DEF 0-0
C. Ciliento
Jupiter
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R9 - 6th WB
132
01/28
L
F 4-4 3:07
C. Gallivan
Miami Palmetto
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R7 - Semis
132
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:02
L. Schmidt
William T. Dwyer
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R4 - Quarters
132
01/27
W
F 8-0 2:21
E. Crespo
Palm Beach Gardens
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R2 - A 2nd Champ
132
01/27
W
F 4-1 2:12
A. Barrett
Barbara Goleman
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R1
132
12/17
W
DEC 7-4
A. DiGrigoli
---
5th Annual GillisStrong 2022
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/17
W
DEC 8-5
J. Hudson
Cardinal Gibbons
5th Annual GillisStrong 2022
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/17
W
MD 17-7
M. Badillo
Mater Lakes Academy
5th Annual GillisStrong 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/17
W
MD 15-3
I. Badell
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
5th Annual GillisStrong 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
11/26
L
DEC 7-5
M. Badillo
Mater Lakes
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
11/26
L
MD 14-2
R. Ortiz
White House Wrestling
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
11/26
W
DEC 6-1
A. Sanchez
Explorer Wrestling Club
48th Annual Seahorse Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
11/26
W
MD 14-0
A. Gonzalez
Christopher Columbus HS
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Willis
Western
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
11/25
W
F 10-2 3:44
J. Rosen
Youth Impact Center
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 12-6
O. Faris
Western
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
145
02/25
W
MD 12-0
J. Colome
Fort Lauderdale
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
145
02/25
L
MD 12-4
L. Martinez
Southwest Miami
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
145
02/25
W
TF 19-4
J. Alari
Nova
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/18
L
DEC 1-0
A. Manzini
---
FHSAA 3A D15
Placing round
145
02/18
W
DEC 8-4
D. Perez
---
FHSAA 3A D15
Semifinals
145
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Olawale
Miramar
FHSAA 3A D15
Quarterfinals
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024