Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Aldrich
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
East Moline
East Moline
East Moline (UTHS)
East Moline (United Township)
East Moline (United)
United
United Township
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 7-4 5:04
K. Guzman
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Bourbonnais
Consi Semis
132
02/02
W
F 11-0 5:34
I. Castile
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Bourbonnais
Semis and WB3
132
02/02
L
F 11-4 4:40
M. Ruettiger
Minooka
IHSA 3A Regional @ Bourbonnais
Quarters and WB1
132
01/27
W
F 0-0
C. Neally
Quincy (Sr.)
East Moline (United) vs. Quincy (Sr.)
Round 1
132
01/12
L
F 6-4 4:25
R. Heimlich
New Lenox (Providence)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
2nd Round WB
132
01/12
W
DEC 9-6
T. Gallager
Morton
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals, 1st Round WB
132
01/11
L
F 2-0 2:35
I. Martinez
---
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
1st Round
132
01/08
L
F 5-2 2:44
A. Ryan
Normal (Community)
Pekin Quad
Champ. Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:46
C. Welch
Peoria High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:23
C. Owen
Normal Community
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:39
T. DeGreef
---
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 0-0
H. Meyrer
Pleasant Valley
Muddy Water Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/22
L
F 5-0 1:31
J. Felderman
Assumption
Muddy Water Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:05
S. Schroeder
Davenport North
Muddy Water Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
132
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Downing
Davenport West
Muddy Water Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Lowery
Davenport Central
Muddy Water Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
12/15
L
MD 15-1
D. Hawkins
Pekin
Joe Bee Memorial Tournament
Round 5
132
12/15
L
F 0-0 2:17
A. Garcia
Avon
Joe Bee Memorial Tournament
Round 4
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:45
C. Schmidt
Sacred Heart Griffin
Joe Bee Memorial Tournament
Round 2
132
12/08
L
NC 0-0
E. Kinkaid
Camanche (IA)
41st Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
3rd Place
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Samuels
Clinton (IA)
41st Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
WB Quarterfinals
132
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:28
H. Meyrer
Pleasant Valley (IA)
41st Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
WB Semifinals
132
12/08
W
TF 20-5 3:29
M. Apostolos
Fulton (HS)
41st Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
WB Round 1
132
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:40
B. Porter
Sterling (HS)
41st Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Quarterfinals
132
12/08
W
F 12-0 2:31
A. Clemons
Pleasant Valley (IA)
41st Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Robertson
Plainfield (South)
Pekin Quad
Champ. Round 1
132
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:47
B. Porter
Sterling (H.S.)
East Moline (United) vs. Sterling (H.S.)
Round 1
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
TF 21-6 4:27
A. Cervantes
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
Consi Semis
126
02/03
W
DEC 8-1
A. Ryan
Normal (Community)
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
Semis and WB3
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Jarvis
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 16-3 5:18
M. Myers
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
Quarters and WB1
126
01/13
L
F 5-0 5:25
A. Serrano
New Lenox (Providence)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
WB Second Round
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Gallagher
Morton
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals and WB First Round
126
01/12
L
F 11-0 2:51
C. Champagne
---
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
First Round
126
12/23
W
F 2-2 2:35
J. Harrington
Pleasant Valley
Muddy Water Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
12/23
W
DEC 7-1
D. Canfield
Davenport Central
Muddy Water Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:33
S. Schroeder
Davenport North
Muddy Water Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
12/23
L
F 10-2 2:54
T. Cole
Bettendorf-Morningstar-River
Muddy Water Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
12/23
W
DEC 4-2
A. Vance
Davenport West
Muddy Water Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:35
T. Smith
---
Joe Bee Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:23
A. Kellett
Lasalle Peru
Joe Bee Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:11
C. Trautvetter
Chatham Glenwood
Joe Bee Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:38
T. Gallagher
Morton
Joe Bee Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 7-2 2:44
C. Adams
Woodstock (HS)
40th Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
5th Place
126
12/09
L
F 8-3 5:19
L. Smalley
Clinton (IA)
40th Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
WB Semifinals
126
12/09
L
MD 14-3
I. Hernandez
Belvidere (North)
40th Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Semifinals
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Harrington
Pleasant Valley (IA)
40th Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Quarterfinals
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Ryan
Normal Community
Traveling Quad
Champ. Round 1
126
12/02
L
TF 17-1
A. Cervantes
Plainfield South
Traveling Quad
Champ. Round 1
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
I. James
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
120
03/11
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. McKenna
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 32
120
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:37
N. Paul
Oregon High School
IWCOA 2017 W Sect Sterling
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
03/05
W
TF 17-2 3:13
J. Grygiel
LP cavaliers
IWCOA 2017 W Sect Sterling
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/05
L
DEC 7-0
A. Kellett
LP cavaliers
IWCOA 2017 W Sect Sterling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/05
W
DEC 5-4
J. Rydberg
---
IWCOA 2017 W Sect Sterling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/05
W
F 2-0 2:03
M. Poci
Rock Falls
IWCOA 2017 W Sect Sterling
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:29
J. DiIulio
---
IWCOA 2017 W Reg Morrison
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/26
W
DEC 8-3
J. Rodriguez
---
IWCOA 2017 W Reg Morrison
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/26
L
DEC 7-0
A. Kellett
Lasalle Peru
IWCOA 2017 W Reg Morrison
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/26
W
DEC 8-4
R. Zeglin
Moline
IWCOA 2017 W Reg Morrison
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 13-0 5:48
R. Thomas
Eldrige (North Scott)
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
WB Second Round
120
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
J. Corral
Palos Hills (Stagg)
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
First Round
120
12/10
W
F 7-5 2:30
E. Sander
Clinton (IA)
39th Carson DeJarnatt
5th Place
120
12/10
L
DEC 5-2
E. Ankney
Dixon (HS)
39th Carson DeJarnatt
WB Semifinals
120
12/10
W
F 5-0 2:45
S. Cunningham
Woodstock (HS)
39th Carson DeJarnatt
WB Quarterfinals
120
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:50
T. Bossom
Central DeWitt (IA)
39th Carson DeJarnatt
Quarterfinals
120
11/23
L
DEC 10-8
R. Heeren
Sterling
Sterling @ East Moline (UTHS)
Round 1
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 8-2 4:02
A. Schwartz
---
IWCOA 2016 W Sect Sterling
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
03/06
W
MD 9-0
I. Sanchez
Dixon
IWCOA 2016 W Sect Sterling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
03/06
L
F 11-3 3:58
J. Rydberg
---
IWCOA 2016 W Sect Sterling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:46
J.
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Bradley
Consi Semis
113
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:58
C. Young
Normal (Community)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Bradley
Semis and WB2
113
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:14
N. Chestney
Normal (Community West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Bradley
Round 2
113
02/06
W
MD 10-0
T. Conroy
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Bradley
Round 1
113
01/30
L
TF 16-1 3:14
J. Reckers
---
East Moline (United Township) @ Quincy (Sr.)
Round 1
113
01/16
L
MD 13-5
M. Panzke
---
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinal WB
113
01/16
W
DEC 8-6
J. Corral
Palos Hills (Stagg)
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
Second Round WB
113
01/16
L
TF 17-2 3:39
J. Schipper
Eldridge (North Scott)
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinals & First Round WB
113
12/30
W
F 2-7 2:45
G. Johnson
Prairie Central
Lincoln Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/30
L
TF 16-1 4:40
B. Haynes
Pekin
Lincoln Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:23
C. Miller
---
Lincoln Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:14
C. Palafox
Tinley Park
Lincoln Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
L
DEF 7-0 0:36
D. Kinison
Springfield
Lincoln Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/19
L
F 0-0 3:06
D. Kinison
---
JOE BEE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/19
L
TF 17-2 4:00
S. Beeman
---
JOE BEE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/19
W
F 0-0 3:45
C. Trautvetter
Chatham Glenwood
JOE BEE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020