Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alan Castillo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
East Valley
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley - Yakima
East Valley Yakima
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Ashton
Rochester
Mat Classic XXXI
2nd Wrestleback (Place 8)
2A 285
02/15
W
DEC 5-1
J. Nguyen
Highline
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
2A 285
02/15
L
F 2-0 3:20
E. Simpson
West Valley (Spokane)
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
2A 285
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:50
K. Koonrad
Montesano
2019 Keigen Langholff Memorial
Co 3rd and 5th
285
01/26
W
F 3-2 2:03
R. Oliver
---
2019 Keigen Langholff Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/26
W
DEC 5-4
B. Madrigal
East Valley Yakima
2019 Keigen Langholff Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:04
K. Koonrad
Montesano
2019 Keigen Langholff Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:38
C. Ward
Eisenhower
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 6
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Ray
Selah
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 4
285
01/12
L
F 0-2 1:55
M. Guilbeau
Todd Beamer
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/08
L
F 7-4 3:41
D. Reyes
Toppenish
Tony Saldivar Iron Man
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/08
W
DEC 2-0
B. Rubalcaba
Zillah
Tony Saldivar Iron Man
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/08
L
F 0-5 0:56
H. Reinhart
Cascade Leavenworth
Tony Saldivar Iron Man
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:01
B. James
Cascade Leavenworth
Tony Saldivar Iron Man
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
DEC 2-0
E. Bedolla
Ephrata
East Valley @ Ephrata
Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:49
L. Sarte`
---
Lumberjack Classic 2018
Championship
285
01/20
W
F 7-2 2:52
L. Sparks
Castle Rock
Lumberjack Classic 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 2:16
D. Silva
Pasco
Boys Winter Cup
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
285
12/30
L
F 2-5 2:34
J. Mendoza
---
Boys Winter Cup
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
285
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Campos
Hanford
Boys Winter Cup
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:51
D. Ramirez
Eisenhower
Granger Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/09
L
DEC 3-0
J. Mata
Mabton
Granger Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
A. Sanchez
White Swan
Granger Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024