Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Merrill
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
Team Name
Oregon
Shadow Ridge
THURSTON HIGH SCHOOL
THURSTON HS
Thurston
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 5-4 2:27
C. Rojas
Basic
JV Championships/ Clark Classic
SAT R1
160
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:49
C. Cox
Arbor View
JV Championships/ Clark Classic
Friday R9
160
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:10
J. Gennuso
---
JV Championships/ Clark Classic
Friday R3
160
01/13
L
F 6-2 1:23
C. Coffman
Centennial
Western JV Rumble 2018
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
01/13
W
F 9-2 2:13
E. Muniz
Las Vegas
Western JV Rumble 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/13
W
DEC 6-0
T. Little
Shadow Ridge
Western JV Rumble 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Mickelson
Shadow Ridge
Western JV Rumble 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Coffman
Centennial
Western JV Rumble 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 9-2 2:27
L. Gunny
Foothill
Western JV Rumble 2018
Round 2 (3 Man)
160C
01/12
W
F 4-1 1:35
M. Cordero-gomez
Spring Mountain
Western JV Rumble 2018
Round 1 (3 Man)
160C
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:44
M. Dibenedetto
Las Vegas
Falcon JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:56
I. Cespedes
Cimarron-Memorial
Falcon JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/23
W
F 0-0 3:45
W. Newtson
Bonanza
Falcon JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/16
L
F 4-4 2:36
R. Mokiao
---
2017 Mustang Mayhem HSJV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170A
12/16
W
F 3-2 1:01
D. Green
---
2017 Mustang Mayhem HSJV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170A
11/24
L
F 4-4 2:25
A. Tavitian
Spring Mountain
Newcomers
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
11/24
W
DEC 7-5
R. Kiffs
Rancho
Newcomers
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
11/24
L
F 7-2 2:16
I. Cespedes
Cimarron Memorial
Newcomers
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/04
W
DEC 8-0
D. Atkinson
Barlow High School
Oregon Junior Freestyle State
JUNIOR FREESTYLE
152
04/04
L
TF 6-0
S. Mecham
Roseburg High School
Oregon Junior Freestyle State
JUNIOR FREESTYLE
152
04/04
W
DEC 6-3
J. Porter
STAYTON
Oregon Junior Freestyle State
JUNIOR FREESTYLE
152
04/04
L
F 0-0 3:53
B. Crocker
SWEET HOME HIGH SCHOOL
Oregon Junior Freestyle State
JUNIOR FREESTYLE
152
04/04
W
F 0-0 0:25
G. Bybee
SAM BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL
Oregon Junior Freestyle State
JUNIOR FREESTYLE
152
04/04
W
DEC 7-0
T. Schutzler
West Linn HIGH SCHOOL
Oregon Junior Freestyle State
JUNIOR FREESTYLE
152
04/03
L
F 0-0 5:35
S. Mecham
Roseburg High School
Oregon Junior Greco Roman State
Junior Greco
152
04/03
W
DEC 3-1
T. Schutzler
West Linn HS
Oregon Junior Greco Roman State
Junior Greco
152
04/03
W
TF 6-0
W. Bales
CHURCHILL HS
Oregon Junior Greco Roman State
Junior Greco
152
04/03
W
F 0-0 1:08
K. Hummer
SWEET HOME HS
Oregon Junior Greco Roman State
Junior Greco
152
04/03
L
F 0-0 1:18
A. Sprague
PLEASANT HILL HS
Oregon Junior Greco Roman State
Junior Greco
152
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
L
F 6-0 1:30
J. Chandler
Newberg
Oregon Junior Greco Championships
JUNIOR
152
04/05
L
F 0-0 0:28
B. Gutches
Crater
Oregon Junior Greco Championships
JUNIOR
152
04/05
W
F 0-0 1:10
R. Gillespie
Oregon City
Oregon Junior Greco Championships
JUNIOR
152
04/05
W
DEC 4-4
B. Jordan
WILLAMINA
Oregon Junior Greco Championships
JUNIOR
152
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
F 0-0 0:35
C. Thompson
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
L
F 6-0 0:45
T. Sheridan
California
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
DEC 5-4
K. Mccanta
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
L
F 0-0 0:31
T. Sheridan
California
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
DEC 7-0
R. Phillipy
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
L
F 0-6 0:40
J. Chandler
Oregon
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
L
F 6-0 0:40
J. Chandler
Oregon
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
DEC 4-3
T. Halsey
Washington
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
DEC 3-8
C. Tripplet
Washington
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024