Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Bacon
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 6-5
B. Frost
Madison Bulldog Wrestling
2021 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 6
61
03/06
W
F 5-4 3:29
H. Holbeck
Dell Rapids
2021 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 5
61
03/06
L
DEC 7-6
O. Hanson
Dell Rapids
2021 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 4
61
03/06
W
MD 10-0
D. VonEye
Flandreau
2021 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 2
61
03/06
W
F 2-0
B. Shaffner
Madison Bulldog Wrestling
2021 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 1
61
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 4-1
B. McManus
Chester
2020 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 6
50
03/07
L
DEC 12-5
M. Gardner
Tri-Valley
2020 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 5
50
03/07
W
F 0-0 2:27
O. Coomes
Madison
2020 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 4
50
03/07
W
DEC 15-10
E. Maras
Tri-Valley
2020 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 3
50
03/07
L
DEC 5-2
M. Gardner
Tri-Valley
2020 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 1
50
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 8-4
O. Hanson
Dell Rapids Youth Wrestling
2019 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 6
46
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:32
H. Meyer
Madison
2019 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 5
46
03/02
L
MD 12-4
L. Josephsen
Arlington
2019 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 4
46
03/02
W
DEC 13-10
O. Hanson
Dell Rapids Youth Wrestling
2019 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 2
46
01/20
W
DEC 14-9
O. Hanson
Dell Rapids Youth Wrestling
2019 Battle on the Blue
Round 6
46
01/20
L
DEC 8-6
C. Nedved
HARRISBURG
2019 Battle on the Blue
Round 5
46
01/20
L
F 0-0
O. Jr.
---
2019 Battle on the Blue
Round 4
46
01/20
W
F 0-0
L. Moritz
Garretson
2019 Battle on the Blue
round 2
46
12/15
L
F 8-4 2:48
T. Zens
Madison
2018 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Inv.
Finals (8 Man)
T4
12/15
L
F 12-1 1:55
B. Frost
Madison
2018 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Inv.
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
T4
12/15
W
F 13-2 3:41
C. Pryor
MVPCS Area Titans
2018 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
T4
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 7-0 1:29
W. Veskrna
Brandon Valley
2018 Harrisburg Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
4
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:22
T. Krcil
Tri-Valley
2018 Harrisburg Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
4
01/13
L
DEC 16-9
L. Horrocks
Harrisburg
2018 Harrisburg Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
4
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
S. Wheeler
Sioux Falls Midwest
Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Invitational
Finals (8 Man)
C 38-43
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. McManus
Chester
Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
C 38-43
12/16
L
F 8-2 2:43
L. Prasnicki
Milbank
Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
C 38-43
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024