Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Lindley
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
Other
Team Name
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.), IL
Lindenwood Belleville
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 5-12 6:12
S. Sesnan
Williams Baptist
NAIA American Midwest Conference
3rd Place
125
02/16
W
MD 13-3
J. Cochrum
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 5
125
02/16
L
DEC 8-5
C. Sharp
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
SEMIS
125
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:14
S. Weatherall
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 2
125
02/02
L
DEC 10-5
J. Ayers
---
Missouri Valley Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
D. Punke
Missouri
Missouri Valley Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
02/02
W
MD 17-7
T. Dineen
Unattached
Missouri Valley Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
02/02
W
TF 18-0
N. Charles-Pierre
William Penn (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
02/02
L
DEC 4-3
M. Malavsky
---
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
02/02
W
DEC 7-5
T. Dineen
Unattached
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
01/26
L
MD 12-4
J. Martinez
---
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) @ Campbellsville (Ky.)
Round 1
125
01/25
L
MD 12-4
J. Martinez
---
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) @ Campbellsville (Ky.)
Round 1
125
12/08
L
MD 12-2
J. Barajas
Jamestown (N.D.)
Doane Open
Round 5 (32, 64)
125
12/08
W
F 7-0 5:43
Z. Strait
---
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
125
12/08
L
MD 12-3
I. Garcia
Iowa Western Community College
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
125
12/01
L
MD 18-5
I. Jacquez
Lindenwood
Drury Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:36
M. Mota
---
Drury Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/01
W
TF 19-2
C. Hey
Unattached
Drury Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
12/01
L
DEC 6-3
M. Naifeh
---
Drury Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/21
W
F 0-0 2:10
C. McElwee-Wise
---
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) @ Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
Round 1
133
11/17
L
F 0-0 0:59
J. Allison
---
Lindenwood Open
Prelim Round 2
125
11/17
L
DEC 10-4
M. Crockett
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/10
L
DEC 6-5
G. Sekou
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.), IL
Grand View Open
R4 WB 2 (32 Man)
125
11/10
L
MD 12-4
E. Lopez
Graceland
Grand View Open
R1 32 man
125
11/01
W
DEC 8-6
E. Williams
MacMurray
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) @ MacMurray
Round 1
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024