Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Lindley
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
Other
Team Name
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.), IL
Lindenwood Belleville
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 5-12 6:12
S. Sesnan
Williams Baptist
NAIA American Midwest Conference
3rd Place
125
02/16
W
MD 13-3
J. Cochrum
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 5
125
02/16
L
DEC 8-5
C. Sharp
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
SEMIS
125
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:14
S. Weatherall
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 2
125
02/02
L
DEC 10-5
J. Ayers
---
Missouri Valley Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
D. Punke
Missouri
Missouri Valley Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
02/02
W
MD 17-7
T. Dineen
Unattached
Missouri Valley Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
02/02
W
TF 18-0
N. Charles-Pierre
William Penn (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
02/02
L
DEC 4-3
M. Malavsky
---
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
02/02
W
DEC 7-5
T. Dineen
Unattached
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
01/26
L
MD 12-4
J. Martinez
---
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) @ Campbellsville (Ky.)
Round 1
125
01/25
L
MD 12-4
J. Martinez
---
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) @ Campbellsville (Ky.)
Round 1
125
12/08
L
MD 12-2
J. Barajas
Jamestown (N.D.)
Doane Open
Round 5 (32, 64)
125
12/08
W
F 7-0 5:43
Z. Strait
---
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
125
12/08
L
MD 12-3
I. Garcia
Iowa Western Community College
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
125
12/01
L
MD 18-5
I. Jacquez
Lindenwood
Drury Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:36
M. Mota
---
Drury Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/01
W
TF 19-2
C. Hey
Unattached
Drury Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
12/01
L
DEC 6-3
M. Naifeh
---
Drury Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/21
W
F 0-0 2:10
C. McElwee-Wise
---
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) @ Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
Round 1
133
11/17
L
F 0-0 0:59
J. Allison
---
Lindenwood Open
Prelim Round 2
125
11/17
L
DEC 10-4
M. Crockett
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/10
L
DEC 6-5
G. Sekou
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.), IL
Grand View Open
R4 WB 2 (32 Man)
125
11/10
L
MD 12-4
E. Lopez
Graceland
Grand View Open
R1 32 man
125
11/01
W
DEC 8-6
E. Williams
MacMurray
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) @ MacMurray
Round 1
125
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021