Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremy Evans
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Viewmont
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
Replay
F 12-1 2:29
C. Rietmann
Roseburg
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
7th Place
160 lbs
12/14
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Scott
Green Valley B
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 4
160 lbs
12/14
W
Replay
F 5-1 2:53
J. Mora
Esperanza
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
K. Rock
Chino Valley
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
E. Wilson
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/13
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:36
A. Martinez
Columbia
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 32
160 lbs
12/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
G. Garcia
Adams City
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 64
160 lbs
11/22
L
DEC 8-6 SV
R. Raby
Orland
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Finals
160 lbs
11/22
W
TF 18-0
C. Torres
Blackcat WC
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
11/22
W
F 0:28
R. Guerrero
GT
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
10/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
R. Raiz
The Empire
2019 Freakshow
Finals
160 lbs
10/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Rock
Whammer Wrestling
2019 Freakshow
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
10/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
D. Recktenwald
Green Valley High School
2019 Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
10/19
W
Replay
F 8-2 2:31
J. Mora
Academy of Wrestling
2019 Freakshow
Round of 16
160 lbs
10/19
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:16
D. Stansbury
Alpha Pack Wc
2019 Freakshow
Round of 32
160 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024