Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tracy Slieff
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Durand
Durand Area
Durand Area HS
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 2-0
D. Anderson
---
MHSAA District 21-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
125
02/11
L
F 0-0 4:25
J. Spiess
Perry
MHSAA District 21-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
125
02/04
L
MD 10-0
C. Downer
Bendle HS
GAC Conference
Round 2
130
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:58
R. Rogers
Bentley HS
GAC Conference
Round 1
130
02/02
W
DEC 2-1
D. Anderson
Corunna HS
Corunna HS @ Durand Area HS
Round 1
130
02/01
L
F 13-3 2:58
J. Trombley
Lake Fenton HS
Lake Fenton HS @ Durand Area HS
Round 1
130
01/25
L
TF 16-1 2:00
C. Orcutt
---
Durand Area HS vs. Goodrich HS
Round 1
130
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
K. Kinne
St. John`s
New Lothrop JV Tournament
Round 3
131-134
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
M. Poletti
New Lothrop
New Lothrop JV Tournament
Round 2
131-134
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
C. Austin
Goodrich
New Lothrop JV Tournament
Round 1
131-134
12/17
L
F 8-0 5:56
E. Chaffin
Lapeer HS
Genessee County Area Tournament
7th Place Match
135
12/17
L
DEC 4-3
R. Martin
Lapeer HS
Genessee County Area Tournament
Champ. Round 2
135
12/17
L
DEC 4-3
R. Martin
Lapeer HS
Genesee County Tournament
Champ. Round 1
135
12/17
L
F 0-0 4:57
E. Chaffin
Lapeer HS
Genesee County Tournament
Champ. Round 1
135
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:01
M. Pellman
Byron Area HS
Durand Area HS vs. Byron Area HS
Round 1
135
12/11
L
DEC 12-8
J. Crampton
LakeVille Memorial HS
Durand Area HS @ LakeVille Memorial HS
Round 1
135
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Milky
Dexter
The `Herm Wilkinson` Highlander Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
12/10
L
DEC 3-2
K. Johnson
Belleville
The `Herm Wilkinson` Highlander Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Dawew
Milford
The `Herm Wilkinson` Highlander Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:33
M. Kuluiski
Vassar HS
Vassar HS @ Durand Area HS
Round 1
135
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020