Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reid Borchardt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:53
J. Schlader
---
2014 Minnesota Section 7AA Indiv Tourn
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/22
W
MD 12-4
K. Poole
Mora
2014 Minnesota Section 7AA Indiv Tourn
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/21
L
DEC 9-4 SV
D. Kuchenbaker
Milaca
2014 Minnesota Section 7AA Indiv Tourn
Semis
138
02/21
W
F 10-1 2:44
A. Fitcha
North Branch
2014 Minnesota Section 7AA Indiv Tourn
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/21
L
NC 0-0
D. Kuchenbaker
Milaca
2014 Minnesota Section 7AA Indiv Tourn
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
MD 9-1
T. Fuenffinger
---
2014 Minnesota Section 7AA Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
145
02/08
L
DEC 2-0 SV
N. Borchert
---
Great River Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/08
W
F 4-0 0:59
K. Hesse
Aitkin
Great River Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/01
W
DEC 12-8
B. Poole
Mora
Mora @ Cloquet-Esko
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 11-0 1:42
A. Ramsted
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson
Cloquet-Esko @ Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson
Round 1
138
01/25
W
DEC 9-6
Z. Spychalla
Simley
Chisago Lakes `Legends` Tourney
Placements
138
01/24
L
DEC 5-2
D. Fitzpatrick
---
Chisago Lakes `Legends` Tourney
Semis
138
01/24
W
MD 10-0
B. Rechtzigel
---
Chisago Lakes `Legends` Tourney
quarters
138
12/28
L
MD 9-0
L. Kass
---
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
6th WB
138
12/28
W
MD 14-5
J. Thomas
DesLacs - Burlington
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
5th WB
138
12/28
W
MD 14-2
L. Meyer
Wahpeton
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
4th WB
138
12/27
L
MD 15-2
S. Gross
---
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Champ & 3rd WB
138
12/27
W
MD 16-2
K. Eilola
Coon Rapids
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Champ & 1st WB
138
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:33
D. Genova
West Fargo
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Champ Round 1
138
12/21
W
DEC 5-0
J. Gutlovics
Milaca
Cloquet-Esko @ Milaca
Round 1
145
12/21
W
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Eischens
Pierz
Cloquet-Esko @ Pierz
Round 1
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 4-0
K. Kastenbauer
Mora
2013 Minnesota Section 7AA Indiv
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/23
W
DEC 4-1
C. Sampson
North Branch
2013 Minnesota Section 7AA Indiv
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/22
L
DEC 11-9 SV
Z. Hunter
---
2013 Minnesota Section 7AA Indiv
Semis
145
02/22
W
DEC 5-2
C. Velaski
Chisago Lakes
2013 Minnesota Section 7AA Indiv
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/22
W
MD 12-2
B. Casteel
Grand Rapids
2013 Minnesota Section 7AA Indiv
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/12
W
MD 13-0
B. Casteel
Grand Rapids
2013 Minnesota Section 7AA Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
145
02/09
W
DEC 10-8
Z. Hunter
---
Great River Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 6-0 2:50
D. Troupe
Ogilvie
Great River Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:14
C. Rybachek
Hibbing High School
Hibbing High School @ Cloquet
Round 1
145
02/02
W
MD 13-2
J. Hruska
Mora
Mora @ Cloquet
Round 1
145
02/02
W
MD 10-1
Z. Hunter
---
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson @ Cloquet
Round 1
145
01/18
W
F 9-0 5:16
D. Owl
Virginia
Tiger Quad
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/05
W
F 0-0 4:56
R. Kennelly
Superior
Spartan Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
01/05
W
TF 15-0
Z. Trubachik
Ashland
Spartan Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
01/05
W
TF 20-4
L. Weisenberger
---
Spartan Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:29
S. Faacks
---
Spartan Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:00
N. Markon
Northwestern
Spartan Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
12/22
W
DEC 4-2
J. Barsody
Milaca
Cloquet @ Milaca
Round 1
145
12/08
W
DEC 15-10
J. LeTourneau
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson
Cloquet @ Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024