Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samantha Lower
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Los Banos
Los Banos Tigers
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/21
L
F 0-0
K. Daniels
---
10th Womens Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 4 (5 Man)
170-189
11/20
W
F 0-0
M. Mendoza
---
10th Womens Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 3 (5 Man)
170-189
11/20
L
F 0-0
M. Arias
Atwater
10th Womens Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 2 (5 Man)
170-189
11/20
L
F 0-0
J. Roton
Central Valley (Ceres)
10th Womens Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 1 (5 Man)
170-189
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 2-0 1:52
J. Torres
Windsor high school
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
164
03/07
L
F 4-1 3:46
B. Pesole
Unaffiliated
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
164
03/07
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Collier
San Pasqual
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
164
03/07
L
F 2-0 0:31
A. Arana
San Fernando High School Wrest
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
164
02/15
W
TF 16-0 4:32
K. Ruiz
Escalon
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regional
9th Place (32 Man)
162
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
L. Jimenez
Pacheco
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regional
5th WB (32 Man)
162
02/15
L
F 1-0 1:22
I. Gonzalez
Tokay
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regional
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
162
02/14
L
F 5-0 4:39
K. Shrive
West
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regional
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
162
02/14
W
F 2-1 0:53
K. Ruiz
Escalon
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regional
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
162
01/18
W
DEC 7-0
K. Medeiros
Ripon
2nd Annual Women`s Morning Star Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
GIRLS 162
01/18
W
MD 10-2
L. Martinez
Mariposa
2nd Annual Women`s Morning Star Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
GIRLS 162
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:48
I. Gonzalez
Tokay
2nd Annual Women`s Morning Star Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
GIRLS 162
01/18
W
F 7-0 1:56
A. Lucas
Pacheco
2nd Annual Women`s Morning Star Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
GIRLS 162
01/10
L
F 4-4 3:26
J. Mohammed
Washington Union
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
GIRLS 163
01/10
L
F 4-4 3:26
J. Mohammed
Washington Union
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
GIRLS 163
01/10
W
F 16-2 2:46
K. James
Madera South
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2020
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
GIRLS 163
01/10
W
F 16-2 2:46
K. James
Madera South
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2020
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
GIRLS 163
01/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Martinez
Mariposa
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
GIRLS 163
01/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Martinez
Mariposa
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
GIRLS 163
01/10
L
DEC 4-0
K. Daniels
Los Banos
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
GIRLS 163
01/10
L
DEC 4-0
K. Daniels
Los Banos
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
GIRLS 163
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Lucas
Pacheco
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
GIRLS 163
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Lucas
Pacheco
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
GIRLS 163
12/07
W
F 8-4 1:45
S. Loza
San Benito
11th Annual Lady Royals
Placement 3-8 and Rd 3 (4 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 3:54
K. Medeiros
Ripon
11th Annual Lady Royals
Rd 5 Semi 3 WB, & 2 WB (32, 16, 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 man
160
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Droszcz
Liberty
11th Annual Lady Royals
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8) Rd 1 (4)
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 4:37
A. Bradford
Santa Cruz
11th Annual Lady Royals
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 14-10 4:00
N. Caraway
Central Valley
Morning Star Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
GIRLS 139
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:34
K. Kalisz
Pacheco
Morning Star Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
GIRLS 139
01/19
L
F 7-2 2:00
N. Caraway
Central Valley
Morning Star Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
GIRLS 139
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
A. Garcia
Kerman
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
GIRLS 139
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:44
K. Kalisz
Pacheco
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2019
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
GIRLS 139
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
R. Gaytan
Firebaugh
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
GIRLS 139
01/11
L
F 14-6 4:40
A. Garcia
Kerman
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
GIRLS 139
12/01
L
DEC 6-0
C. Coates
Watsonville
10th Annual Lady Royals
Prelim Round 2.5
137
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:18
V. RODRIGUEZ
---
10th Annual Lady Royals
Rd 1 (32 Man) and Prelim (16 Man)
137
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024