Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nic Goebel
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Findlay
The University of Findlay
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
DEC 7-3
J. Pleski
---
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
03/11
W
DEC 6-4
N. Boggs
Lake Erie
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
03/11
L
DEC 8-6
J. Edmond
Notre Dame (OH)
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
Semis (16 Man)
149
03/11
W
DEC 4-1
J. Pleski
---
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
149
03/10
W
DEC 5-2
T. Lydic
Seton Hill
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
02/25
W
DEC 5-1
N. Boggs
Lake Erie College
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Placement (16 Man)
149
02/25
W
DEC 6-0
M. Screptock
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/24
W
TF 19-0 4:13
J. Corasaniti
Shorter University
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/21
W
DEC 6-0
M. Screptock
---
Tiffin University @ Findlay
Round 1
149
02/10
W
DEC 4-0
N. Boggs
Lake Erie College
Lake Erie College @ Findlay
Round 1
149
02/04
W
F 10-2 4:47
B. Fickel
Ashland
Findlay @ Ashland
Round 1
149
01/23
W
TF 18-0 3:42
K. Barkovich
Indianapolis
Indianapolis @ Findlay
Round 1
149
01/21
W
TF 15-0 5:51
L. Grass
Mercyhurst
Findlay @ Mercyhurst
Round 1
149
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
J. Pleski
---
Ranger Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
149
01/14
W
TF 17-2 6:36
I. Kemper
---
Ranger Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
149
01/14
W
TF 16-0 4:36
C. Walrath
---
Ranger Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
149
01/05
W
TF 17-0 7:00
T. Briscoe
Nebraska-Kearney
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
149
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
A. Palmer
Newberry
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
149
01/05
W
DEC 7-4
D. Nania
Wheeling Jesuit University
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Hildreth
St. Cloud St.
2016 NCAA Division II Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
03/12
W
DEC 7-2
J. Landowski
Mercyhurst
2016 NCAA Division II Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
03/12
L
F 2-0 1:33
D. McCauley
Neb.-Kearney
2016 NCAA Division II Championships
Semis (16 Man)
149
03/12
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Hagerty
---
2016 NCAA Division II Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
149
03/11
W
DEC 10-4
B. Little
---
2016 NCAA Division II Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
02/27
W
DEC 10-9
B. Fickel
Ashland University
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Placement (16 Man)
149
02/27
W
MD 11-0
F. Yattoni
University Of Wisconsin-Parkside
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/26
W
MD 15-6
E. Milks
University Of North Carolina At Pembroke
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/26
W
TF 16-0 1:33
S. Corasaniti
Shorter (Ga.)
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
02/11
W
TF 16-0 1:36
J. Bowers
Mercyhurst
Findlay @ Mercyhurst
Round 1
149
01/29
W
MD 17-4
J. Gahagan
---
Super Region 2 Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
149
01/29
W
TF 16-0 6:32
Z. Dobbins
Newberry
Super Region 2 Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
149
01/29
W
MD 13-4
E. Milks
UNC Pembroke
Super Region 2 Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
149
01/29
W
F 6-0 1:55
d. crossland
Anderson University
Super Region 2 Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
149
01/29
W
TF 16-0 6:35
D. Soares
Limestone
Super Region 2 Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
149
01/23
W
MD 12-4
N. Molloy
---
Findlay @ Indianapolis
Round 1
149
01/16
W
MD 10-2
F. Yattoni
University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Ranger Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
149
01/16
W
DEC 8-2
J. Anderson
Augustana (SD)
Ranger Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
149
01/16
W
DEC 7-2
M. Spraggins
McKendree University
Ranger Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
149
01/08
W
DEC 6-4
D. Nania
Wheeling Jesuit University
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
149
01/08
W
MD 12-0
N. Boggs
Lake Erie College
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
149
01/08
L
DEC 3-1
J. Hagerty
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
12/20
W
DEC 3-2
M. Spraggins
McKendree University
Midwest Classic Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
12/20
W
DEC 4-2
J. Tague
Coker College
Midwest Classic Tournament
Semi`s
149
12/19
W
MD 8-0
B. Fickel
Ashland University
Midwest Classic Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/19
W
DEC 5-3
N. Boggs
Lake Erie College
Midwest Classic Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
12/19
W
DEC 9-8
E. Milks
University of North Carolina Pembroke
Midwest Classic Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/21
W
MD 11-2
T. Grine
Tiffin University
Findlay Open
Placement Matches
149
11/21
W
FOR 0-0
I. Dulgarian
Notre Dame
Findlay Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
149
11/21
W
DEC 5-3
J. Landowski
Mercyhurst
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
149
11/21
W
DEC 8-1
S. Elwood
Notre Dame
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
149
11/21
W
MD 13-0
A. Trocchio
John Carroll
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/15
L
DEC 10-7
A. Crone
---
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches
149
11/15
W
DEC 5-0
Z. Wilson
---
Michigan State Open
Wrestlebacks
149
11/15
W
MD 13-1
B. Riley-Hawkins
Ohio State
Michigan State Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
149
11/15
L
DEC 3-2
J. Oliver
---
Michigan State Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
149
11/15
W
DEC 6-0
B. Schafer
Davenport University
Michigan State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
149
11/08
W
DEC 6-4
N. Limmex
Purdue
Eastern Michigan Open
Wrestlebacks
149
11/07
W
DEC 3-2
J. Wolfe
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Placement Matches
149
11/07
W
DEC 4-2
M. Jr
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
149
11/07
W
DEC 8-1
G. Turnmire
Cleveland State University
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
149
11/07
W
MD 9-0
Z. Wilson
Ohio University
Eastern Michigan Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/07
W
F 5-0 4:56
B. Riley-Hawkins
Ohio State University
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/07
L
DEC 5-4
a. thompson
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
149
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
DEC 3-2
D. McCauley
---
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
03/14
W
DEC 6-1
J. Landowski
Mercyhurst University
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
03/14
L
MD 9-0
F. Cagnina
Central Missouri
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
Semis (16 Man)
149
03/14
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Throckmorton
Shippensburg Univ. Of Pennsylvania
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
149
03/13
W
DEC 8-1
L. Bomstad
St. Cloud State
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/23
W
DEC 3-1
S. Borja
Newberry, SC
King Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
11/23
W
DEC 2-0
M. LaVergne
Limestone UNA
King Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/23
W
DEC 9-2
C. Rothermel
Newberry, SC
King Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/15
L
F 2-0 1:09
T. Sutton
Lock Haven
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
149
11/15
W
DEC 5-3
A. Latora
Michigan
Eastern Michigan Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/15
W
TF 15-0 4:08
J. Hodges
Unattached
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
149
11/15
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Ryan
Ohio State
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022