May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Phillips
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central (Carroll)
Central Carroll
GA
Oskaloosa
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 12-0 4:29
L. Phillips
Centerville
Centerville/Ft. Madison/Knoxville/Oskaloosa
Round 1
144
02/03
W
F 13-6 0:59
C. Rider
Knoxville
Centerville/Ft. Madison/Knoxville/Oskaloosa
Round 1
144
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Billingsly
Washington
Keokuk/Oskaloosa/Williamsburg @ Washington
Round 1
144
01/26
W
DEC 6-3
A. Bamrick
Williamsburg
Keokuk/Oskaloosa/Williamsburg @ Washington
Round 1
144
01/26
W
DEC 7-4
G. LeMaster
Keokuk
Keokuk/Oskaloosa/Williamsburg @ Washington
Round 1
144
01/24
W
DEC 5-4
D. Soto
Northwest Whitfield High
7-AAAA Region Duals
Round 1
175
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:08
W. Oberbroeckling
Southeast Polk
Norwalk/Osky/SEP
Round 1
144
12/08
L
MD 13-2
T. Turner
Norwalk
Norwalk/Osky/SEP
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Robinson
Lovett School
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
175
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
T. Dunn
Troup
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
01/08
W
F 0-0
R. Mitchell
Sonoraville
7-AAAA Region Duals
Round 1
165
10/28
L
Replay
MD 8-0
T. Ford
ND
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
170
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Tigges
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
170
10/28
L
Replay
MD 9-1
L. Heitmeier
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
170
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021