Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Springer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Cochrane Cowboys
Cochrane Cowboys WC
St. Timothy High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
F 7-2 1:54
J. Dormaar
Wetaskiwn WC
2018 U17/U19 Championships (Day2)
Pool Round 2
71
04/14
L
TF 10-0 1:10
M. McCrackin
Edmonton WC
2018 U17/U19 Championships (Day2)
Pool Round 1
71
02/03
W
F 12-8 4:59
T. Goring
Fort Saskatchewan High School
2018 Golden Bear High School
C2 (32 Man)
72kg
02/03
W
TF 11-0 1:12
N. Sahota
Nelson Mandela High School
2018 Golden Bear High School
R4/C4 (32 Man)
72kg
02/03
W
TF 10-0 0:59
D. Mistry
Robert Thirsk High School
2018 Golden Bear High School
R8/C8 (32 Man)
72kg
02/03
W
F 6-4 1:07
J. Moncrieff
St. Paul`s High School
2018 Golden Bear High School
R16/C16 (32 Man)
72kg
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
TF 12-2 2:18
Z. Hamidi
National Capital WC
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
69
04/07
W
F 4-0 1:29
D. Yamniuk
Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
69
04/07
W
TF 11-0 2:46
B. Braunert
South Shore WC
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
69
04/07
L
DEC 8-3
J. Dhaliwal
Olympia WC
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
69
04/07
W
TF 15-4 3:42
R. Hardy
Patriotes de St-Césaire
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
Round 1 (32 Man)
69
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024