Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Chamberlain
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
FORT HOOD PHANTOM WARRIORS
Fort Hood
Fort Hood Mat Katz
Forth Hood Phantom Warriors
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. Koplos
---
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 3 (3 Man)
49
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Smith
Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 1 (3 Man)
49
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:07
V. Barraza
---
2018 Southwest Austin - TX Central
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-52
01/21
L
DEC 10-9
L. Jurist
Four Points Viper Wrestling
2018 Southwest Austin - TX Central
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-52
01/21
W
F 18-13 4:15
T. Niece
LCP
2018 Southwest Austin - TX Central
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-52
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
A. Stone
Hippo Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 3 (4 Man)
49
12/10
W
F 8-3 3:27
L. Jurist
Four Points Viper Wrestling
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 2 (4 Man)
49
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:26
V. Barraza
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling C
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 1 (4 Man)
49
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Shipley
PitBull Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-52
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:09
V. Barraza
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-52
12/03
W
F 12-4 3:43
L. Jurist
Four Points Viper Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-52
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
MD 10-2
B. Jr
Wrestling Factory
2017 Heart of Texas
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
46
01/28
L
DEC 9-5
V. Allen
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2017 Heart of Texas
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
J. Brogden
NB Elite
2017 TX-USAW Novice State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
01/28
L
MD 13-5
R. Valdez
Team Punisher Wrestling
2017 TX-USAW Novice State
Round 1 (32 Man)
46
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Hadsall
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling C
2017 Southwest Austin - TX-Central
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-50
01/22
L
DEC 10-6
J. Brogden
NB Elite
2017 Southwest Austin - TX-Central
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-50
01/22
L
F 5-0 0:27
V. (50)
Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
2017 Southwest Austin - TX-Central
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-50
12/11
W
MD 13-3
C. Milburn
Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46 - 50
12/11
W
MD 16-8
L. Jurist
Four Points Viper Wrestling
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
46 - 50
12/11
L
DEC 11-5
T. Niece
LCP
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Semis & WB (8 Man)
46 - 50
12/11
L
NC 0-0
T. Niece
LCP
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
46 - 50
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
MD 17-8
L. Jurist
Four Points Viper Wrestling
2016 Central Region Classic - TX-CENTRAL
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-46
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Alvarez
Fort Hood Mat Katz
2016 Central Region Classic - TX-CENTRAL
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-46
02/07
L
DEC 8-1
B. Holton
Alamo City Wrestling
2016 Central Region Classic - TX-CENTRAL
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-46
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:44
M. Ramirez
Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Placement Matches (8 Man)
38-42
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Connelly
---
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
38-42
01/30
L
MD 11-2
B. Holton
Alamo City Wrestling
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Semis & WB (8 Man)
38-42
01/30
L
NC 0-0
B. Holton
Alamo City Wrestling
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
38-42
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Jurist
Four Points Viper Wrestling
2016 Southwest Austin Open - TX-Central
Round 3 (4 Man)
42
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Shipley
FBBC Pitbull Wrestling
2016 Southwest Austin Open - TX-Central
Round 2 (4 Man)
42
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Holton
Alamo City Wrestling
2016 Southwest Austin Open - TX-Central
Round 1 (4 Man)
42
12/20
W
TF 20-5 2:09
A. Connelly
Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 2 (Best of 3)
37-40
12/20
W
MD 18-7
A. Connelly
Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 1 (Best of 3)
37-40
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021