Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riggs Lym
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lakeview
Lakeview High School
Lakeview Mat Club
Lakeview Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 11-9 SV
A. Gutierrez
TW Wrestling
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 3
145
03/17
L
F 2-0 1:17
S. Castillo
All In Wrestling Academy
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 1
145
02/22
L
F 11-2 4:10
I. Talmadge
Harrisburg
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
3A-144
02/22
W
DEC 4-1
D. Vanduch
Siuslaw
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
3A-144
02/22
L
F 6-1 1:45
D. Kerr
La Pine
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
3A-144
02/10
W
F 6-6 5:17
S. Williams
South Umpqua
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
3rd Place
144
02/10
W
DEC 9-3
M. Fisher
Coquille
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
144
02/10
L
MD 9-1
V. Anderson
Pleasant Hill
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/09
W
F 7-5 3:46
B. Teal
North Valley
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/09
W
DEC 7-5
J. Burkhart
Douglas
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:58
M. Quintero
Henley
Basin`s Best
Round 5 (5 Man)
144
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:58
T. Cundle
Henley
Basin`s Best
Round 4 (5 Man)
144
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Buell
Gilchrist
Basin`s Best
Round 3 (5 Man)
144
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:56
C. Juhl
Mazama
Basin`s Best
Round 2 (5 Man)
144
01/27
L
MD 15-2
W. Smith
North Bend
Cottage Grove Invitational Boys
Placing
144
01/27
W
F 1-4 4:24
S. Williams
South Umpqua
Cottage Grove Invitational Boys
Semis Conso
144
01/26
W
F 8-1 3:48
S. Larsen
Hidden Valley
Cottage Grove Invitational Boys
QF Conso
144
01/26
W
F 7-1 3:07
B. Edwards
Summit
Cottage Grove Invitational Boys
Round 2
144
01/26
W
F 4-0 2:45
F. Wheatly
Marshfield
Cottage Grove Invitational Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:16
A. Bonine-Kendall
North Lake
North Lake @ Lakeview
Round 1
150
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
J. Burkhart
Douglas High School
Rumble on The Rogue
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
DEC 8-3
G. McNulty
Eagle Point High School
Rumble on The Rogue
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:27
T. Bennett
North Valley High School
Rumble on The Rogue
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 15-4 3:03
J. Marois
North Douglas
Nick Lutz Boys Invitational
Final Round
144
01/13
W
F 10-0 4:25
M. Davis
Siletz Valley
Nick Lutz Boys Invitational
Round 5
144
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:20
W. Smith
North Bend
Nick Lutz Boys Invitational
Round 4
144
01/13
W
F 13-2 5:02
P. Tafoya
Newport
Nick Lutz Boys Invitational
Round 2
144
01/13
W
F 9-1 4:31
G. Hendricks
North Bend
Nick Lutz Boys Invitational
Round 1
144
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
M. Horton
Klamath Union High School
High Desert Classic
Placing
144
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:42
C. Juhl
Mazama High School
High Desert Classic
Conso Semi`s
144
01/06
L
F 5-3 3:40
S. Larsen
Hidden Valley High School
High Desert Classic
Semi`s/Conso
144
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:46
W. Smith
Hidden Valley High School
High Desert Classic
Quarters/Conso
144
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:35
N. Grieco
Klamath Union High School
High Desert Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Brandt
Lebanon
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim 2
144
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
J. Hinsley
Garza
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim 1
144
12/20
W
F 10-1 4:43
K. Willyard
Klamath Union
Lakeview/KU/Bonanza
Round 1
144
12/07
W
F 0-0
A. Munoz
Modoc
Modoc @ Lakeview
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 10-3
P. Pennell
Ashland Middle School
Southern Oregon middle school qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
03/04
W
F 4-7 1:49
O. Mignola
Roseburg Middle School
Southern Oregon middle school qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/04
L
MD 11-0
T. Wippel
Eagle Point Middle School
Southern Oregon middle school qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/04
W
F 7-0 2:27
L. McBroom
Winston middle school
Southern Oregon middle school qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 2-1
C. Handley
Hines
Hines Middle School Wrestling Tournament
Rnd 3
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Cunningham
Culver
Hines Middle School Wrestling Tournament
Rnd 2
132
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
N. Cory
Culver
Hines Middle School Wrestling Tournament
Rnd 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020