Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tony Braniff
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Tekamah Herman
Tekamah-Herman
Tekemah-Herman
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Strain
Twin River
EAST HUSKER CONFERENCE WRESTLING TOUR
Round 6
132
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
D. Higby
Clarkson-Leigh
EAST HUSKER CONFERENCE WRESTLING TOUR
Round 5
132
01/30
L
F 5-2 3:30
J. Strain
Twin River
EAST HUSKER CONFERENCE WRESTLING TOUR
Round 3
132
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Gastelum
---
EAST HUSKER CONFERENCE WRESTLING TOUR
Round 2
132
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Tremayne
BRLD
EAST HUSKER CONFERENCE WRESTLING TOUR
Round 1
132
01/29
L
F 4-1 3:17
R. Keenan
Logan View
Tekamah-Herman @ Logan View
Round 1
132
01/16
W
F 7-0 1:27
C. Gerths
Fairbury
Malcolm Round Robin Tournament
Round 5
132
01/16
W
F 7-0 2:06
E. FJELL
---
Malcolm Round Robin Tournament
Round 4
132
01/16
L
F 2-11 3:09
Z. Martinez
Tri County
Malcolm Round Robin Tournament
Round 3
132
01/16
W
F 5-0 0:51
C. Wessar
Conestoga
Malcolm Round Robin Tournament
Round 2
132
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:12
Z. Mullally
North Bend Central
Tekamah-Herman @ North Bend Central
Round 1
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Keenan
Logan View
Blair High School Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/04
L
F 4-1 0:48
D. Arnold
---
Blair High School Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:12
J. McKee
---
Blair High School Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:08
O. Miller
Fort Calhoun
Fort Calhoun @ Tekamah-Herman
Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-0 2:02
N. Patak
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Consi Semis
126
02/15
W
DEC 6-0
B. Skeahan
Raymond Central
NSAA Class C District 3
Semis and WB3
126
02/14
L
F 4-4 2:24
W. Grape
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters and WB1
126
02/08
L
DEC 11-9 SV
T. Ommert
Auburn
ECNC Tournament
Round 6
126
02/07
W
F 5-2 2:47
D. Rainey
Southern
ECNC Tournament
Round 4
126
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Bragg
Louisville
ECNC Tournament
Round 2
126
02/01
L
F 7-0 3:45
K. Gregory
---
East Husker Conference Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Davalos
Twin River
East Husker Conference Tournament
Round 1
126
01/24
L
F 3-0 2:23
D. Behrens
Millard West
David City Invite
Medal Matches
126
01/24
L
F 2-2 1:25
G. Schernikau
---
David City Invite
Round 3
126
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Greenwood
---
David City Invite
Round 2
126
01/24
L
F 2-4 3:28
C. McNally
Mount Michael Benedictine
David City Invite
Round 1
126
01/10
L
F 5-0 1:58
S. Lausterer
---
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 4
126
01/10
L
F 5-4 3:21
L. Mashmeier
---
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 3
126
01/10
W
F 5-0 0:16
E. Jarecke
---
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 1
126
12/21
L
F 6-5 3:48
B. Reeves
Battle Creek
Duane Carlson Invite
round 4
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Wemhoff
Columbus Scotus
Duane Carlson Invite
Round 3
126
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:18
D. Mueller
Logan View
Duane Carlson Invite
round 2
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Smith
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 1
126
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:43
C. Mares
Wisner-Pilger
Tekamah-Herman-Norfolk-Catholic-Wisner-Pilger Tri
Champ. Round 1
126
12/18
L
F 6-0 3:21
K. Talton
---
Tekamah-Herman-Norfolk-Catholic-Wisner-Pilger Tri
Champ. Round 1
126
12/14
W
F 9-5 5:34
D. Lewis
Ansley/Litchfield
Battle Creek Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:42
R. Grebin
Summerland
Battle Creek Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/14
L
DEC 10-4
B. Reeves
Battle Creek
Battle Creek Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/07
L
F 5-2 1:32
T. Cooley
Arlington
Blair Invitational 2019
Round 3
126
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Belk
Lincoln Northstar
Blair Invitational 2019
Round 2
126
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Corcoran
Ralston
Blair Invitational 2019
Round 1
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 3-0 2:57
S. Gehle
Superior
NSAA - Class C District. 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/09
L
F 11-0 4:31
C. Lopez
Wakefield-Allen
NSAA - Class C District. 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/02
L
DEC 4-1
D. Reyes
Johnson County Central
ECNC Conference
Round 3
126
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:21
G. Neumeister
Weeping Water
ECNC Conference
Round 1
126
01/19
L
F 2-0 2:00
T. Swain
Crete
David City Invite
Medal Matches
126
01/19
W
DEC 4-2
C. Heise
East Butler
David City Invite
Round 4
126
01/19
L
F 2-2 2:24
T. Swain
Crete
David City Invite
Round 3
126
01/19
L
TF 15-0 3:09
N. Styskal
---
David City Invite
Round 2
126
01/19
L
F 2-0 2:29
J. Hinrichs
---
David City Invite
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 14-0 4:29
C. Muhs
Wayne
Schuyler Invite
Round 4
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:09
G. Krolikowski
---
Schuyler Invite
Round 2
126
01/05
L
F 3-2 1:57
T. Schumm
---
49th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 5
126
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:45
D. Kersten
---
49th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 3
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:56
L. Shiers
Kearney Catholic
49th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 2
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:29
L. Bridgmon
Syracuse
49th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 1
126
12/21
L
F 5-2 2:57
S. Henkel
---
Raymond Central Triangular
Round 1 (3 Team)
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:11
E. Gyhra
Raymond Central
Raymond Central Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
12/16
L
DEF 1-2 0:50
B. Borer
---
Duane Carlson Invitational
Round 3
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:25
G. Perry
---
Duane Carlson Invitational
round 2
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Weyers
Columbus Scotus
Nebraska Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 8-0 3:34
N. Groth
---
Nebraska Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:47
J. Hogan
High Plains Community
Nebraska Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 3-2 1:42
M. Wilson
---
Nebraska Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:22
G. Carbullido
Millard South
Nebraska Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 9-2 2:46
R. Schram
Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Nebraska Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 4-2 1:42
M. Joines
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Nebraska Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Platter
Gothenburg
Nebraska Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023