Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cael Cotner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
PORTA
Petersburg (PORTA)
Petersburg PORTA
Petersburg Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 10-7
C. Hayes
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 14-0 5:44
A. Toliver
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
DEC 2-0
C. Daugherty
Peoria (Notre Dame)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:36
S. Hoffman
Eureka
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
E. Carel
Warsaw
IHSA 1A Regional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Placement Matches
150
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:54
D. Kees
Canton
IHSA 1A Regional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Semis and WB3
150
01/25
W
F 5-2 2:30
A. Avila
Beardstown
Monticello Quad with Porta, Vandalia, and Beardstown
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 8-2 2:00
A. Avila
Beardstown
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Beardstown
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 12-2 2:00
D. Kleinik
Vandalia
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Vandalia
Round 1
150
01/20
W
DEC 9-5
T. Slade
Monticello
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Monticello
Round 1
150
01/20
W
DEC 9-5
T. Slade
Monticello
Monticello Quad with Porta, Vandalia, and Beardstown
Round 1
150
01/19
W
TF 16-0
C. McLaughlin
LeRoy
Petersburg (PORTA) @ LeRoy
Round 1
150
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:42
L. Wirey
Oblong
Cumberland Multi-Duals
Round 5
150
01/13
W
F 10-1 2:53
M. Rogers
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)
Cumberland Multi-Duals
Round 1
150
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
C. Berg
Decatur (Unity Christian)
Cumberland Multi-Duals
Round 2
150
12/29
W
TF 15-0 2:54
B. Gibson
El Paso-Gridley
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
12/29
W
F 2-5 1:37
C. Dean
Benton
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
157
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Gawronski
Marian Central Catholic
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
150
12/29
L
F 8-0 3:12
A. Davidson
Tolono Unity
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:24
B. Rodriguez
Roxana
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
150
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Dutton
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
157
12/22
L
MD 12-4
K. Graden
Stanford (Olympia)
Stanford (Olympia) @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 7-0 3:26
B. Warren
Chatham (Glenwood)
Joe Bee Memorial (Boys)
Final Round
150 Boys
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Brown
Auburn
Joe Bee Memorial (Boys)
Semis
150 Boys
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:50
W. Cook
Petersburg (PORTA)
Joe Bee Memorial (Boys)
Round 2
150 Boys
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:56
B. White
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Joe Bee Memorial (Boys)
Round 1
150 Boys
12/13
W
TF 17-1 4:00
A. Greene
Canton
Canton @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Round 1
157
12/10
W
F 0-6 3:54
E. Carel
West Hancock
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
5th Place
150
12/09
W
F 4-4 4:14
J. Weter
Mt. Zion
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
150
12/09
L
F 2-5 3:21
M. Anderson
Orion
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:12
J. Balsimo
Tremont
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 4-0 0:36
J. Carr
Havana/PORTA
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/06
W
F 8-0 1:34
S. Mcglown
Knoxville
PORTA, MERCO
Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 12-2 3:36
C. Hauter
Litchfield
Litchfield Super Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
12/02
W
TF 18-1 3:49
J. Brown
Auburn
Litchfield Super Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Rodriguez
Roxana
Litchfield Super Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:08
T. Fath
Pinckneyville
Litchfield Super Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
11/22
W
F 2-4
C. Dadant
Warsaw
Warsaw @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
F 4-4 3:54
J. Proctor
Vandalia
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:11
K. Root
Tolono Unity
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/29
W
MD 14-6
B. Needs
Stillman Valley
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
170
12/29
L
F 12-2 5:05
E. Whitman
El Paso-Gridley
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
DEC 2-0
G. Denhart
---
Meet in the Middle
Round 3 (4 Man)
108-113
12/15
W
F 0-0
B. Warren
Central Illinois Academy of Wrestling
Meet in the Middle
Round 2 (4 Man)
108-113
12/15
W
F 0-0
K. Beckman
Rochester Wrestling Club
Meet in the Middle
Round 1 (4 Man)
108-113
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021