Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dirk Rivera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fort Zumwalt East
Ft. Zumwalt East
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 10-8
C. Galati
Francis Howell
St. Charles West Invitational 2024- Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 9-3 4:38
J. McCaster
Desmet
St. Charles West Invitational 2024- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 11-2 2:49
B. Lohutko
Francis Howell North
St. Charles West Invitational 2024- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:27
J. Ketterman
Holt
GAC Tournament
5th Place
175
01/06
L
MD 17-4
J. Dunn
Ft. Zumwalt South
GAC Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
F 15-5 3:48
A. Summers
Liberty (Wentzville)
GAC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
MD 10-0
M. Graham
Washington
GAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. BREWER
Timberland
GAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
C. Busch
Windsor (Imperial)
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/28
L
F 13-2 3:40
C. Brendel
Sullivan
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:45
K. Britton
Hancock
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/28
W
F 9-0 3:39
C. Triplett
North County
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
K. Erickson
Ft. Zumwalt South
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 6/Placement matches
157
01/21
L
F 4-2 4:49
C. Gousetis
Eureka
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 5/Semi`s
157
01/21
W
F 5-2 2:31
N. Cagg
Collinsville
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 4/Quarterfinals
157
01/21
W
F 9-0 5:59
B. Tharp
Troy Buchanan
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 3
157
01/14
L
F 10-2 3:45
C. Gousetis
Eureka
St. Charles West Invitational 2023- Boys
Placement (12 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 7-3 3:36
J. FETTERHOFF
Timberland
St. Charles West Invitational 2023- Boys
Semis & WB (12 Man)
157
01/14
L
F 6-2 1:18
C. McCallister
Rock Bridge
St. Charles West Invitational 2023- Boys
Semis & WB (12 Man)
157
01/14
W
DEC 3-0
B. McDaniel
Hazelwood Central
St. Charles West Invitational 2023- Boys
Quarters (12 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:35
M. McDonald
Waynesville
St. Charles West Invitational 2023- Boys
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
157
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023