Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kayde Lane
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Betterman Elite
Betterman Elite Wrestling
FordDynastyWrestlingClub
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
TF 12-2 0:56
K. O`Bannon
FordDynastyWrestlingClub
WSWA Slamfest FS
Round 8
53-56
04/27
W
F 2-0 0:09
M. Costales
Ruffhouse
WSWA Slamfest FS
Round 7
53-56
04/27
L
TF 10-0 0:40
X. Zuniga
Team Aggression Wrestling Club
WSWA Slamfest FS
Round 6
53-56
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0
L. Flowers
Wrecking Crew
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
48-52
02/02
W
F 0-0
A. Brewer
Woodland Park
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
48-52
02/02
L
F 0-0
L. Clarendon
Black Fox
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
48-52
02/02
L
F 0-0
K. Lane
Betterman Elite
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
48-52
01/28
L
F 0-0
J. Zapata
Betterman Elite
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
48-49
01/28
L
DEC 0-0
M. Sena
Ridge
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
48-49
01/28
L
F 0-0
W. Bajza
Bald Eagle
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
48-49
01/22
W
F 0-0
B. Barnhart
Black Fox
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (4 & 2)
47-49
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
B. Eylar
Kiowa Indians
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (4 & 2)
47-49
01/22
L
F 0-0
J. Zapata
Betterman Elite
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (4 & 2)
47-49
01/14
L
F 0-0
J. Zapata
Betterman Elite
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-47
01/14
W
F 0-0
V. Guerrero
LaGente
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-47
01/14
L
F 0-0
M. Sharon
Fowler
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-47
01/07
L
DEC 11-5
C. Lee
Duran Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
01/07
W
F 2-2 0:33
D. Sibille
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:30
B. Contreras
Team Taneisha Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
11/18
L
F 0-0
W. Bajza
Bald Eagle
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
46-50
11/18
W
F 0-0
X. Pino
Betterman Elite
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
46-50
11/18
W
F 0-0
C. Casias
Pikes Peak Warriors
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
46-50
11/05
W
F 0-0
A. Langfield
Widefield
P2P - Widefield Burton Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
43-47
11/05
W
F 0-0
V. Guerrero
LaGente
P2P - Widefield Burton Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
43-47
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024