Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Powell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 4-7 4:05
T. Ruff
Rustburg
2016 Knights of the Roundtable
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2016 Knights of the Roundtable
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/17
L
F 12-10 5:09
W. Donaldson
Pulaski
2016 Knights of the Roundtable
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/16
W
DEC 5-1
E. Phelps
Appomattox
2016 Knights of the Roundtable
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/10
W
DEC 7-6
E. Phelps
Appomattox County
2016 Titan Toughman Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/10
L
F 9-1 4:36
J. Calkins
Liberty Christian Academy
2016 Titan Toughman Wrestling Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
H. Richards
Franklin County
2016 Titan Toughman Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 7-1 1:28
J. Asbury
Glenvar
2016 Titan Toughman Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/10
L
F 0-2 2:47
S. Duncan
Blacksburg
2016 Titan Toughman Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/09
W
TF 19-4 3:53
T. Barnette
Staunton River
2016 Titan Toughman Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/03
L
F 2-2 1:00
T. Payne
William Fleming
River Rumble Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/03
L
F 12-3 4:44
C. Foster
Jefferson Forest
River Rumble Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/03
W
DEC 7-5
Z. Barnett
William Byrd
River Rumble Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
G. Dillon
Franklin County
River Rumble Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:37
J. Brown
Franklin County
River Rumble Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 12-2 3:54
J. Ainsworth
Pulaski
River Rumble Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 5-0 2:43
G. Booth
Abingdon
Carilion Clinic Big Orange Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/29
L
MD 16-7
T. Agee
EC Glass
Carilion Clinic Big Orange Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:05
J. Bowman
David Crockett
Holiday Hammer
Champ. Round 1
145
01/07
W
DEC 8-3
J. Mihalke
Alleghany
Holiday Hammer
Champ. Round 2
145
01/07
L
F 0-0
D. Simonovich
North Buncombe
Holiday Hammer
Champ. Round 1
145
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:11
E. Ogle
---
2015 Titan Toughman @ Hidden Valley
Quarterfinals
145
12/19
L
F 0-0
E. Phelps
Appomattox
Knights of the Roundtable
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 0-0 4:30
K. Plunkett
Cave Spring
Knights of the Roundtable
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 4-0 1:39
D. Pendley
Tennessee High
Knights of the Roundtable
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Reynolds
Pulaski County
Knights of the Roundtable
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 11-4 5:39
K. Yoo
Rustburg
Knights of the Roundtable
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:44
R. Henderson
---
Conference 24 event
Champ. Round 1
145
12/05
L
F 5-0 0:59
P. Schaufert
Jefferson Forest
River Rumble Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/05
W
F 5-0 0:56
S. Carter
Alleghany
River Rumble Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/05
W
F 2-0 2:14
G. Bonilla
Manchester
River Rumble Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/05
L
F 12-3 3:55
G. Barker
Pulaski
River Rumble Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024