Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Hermes
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 5-3
T. Schneider
Napoleon/G-S
ND Class B Region 1
Semis & WB
160
02/15
L
DEC 7-1
W. Moch
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
ND Class B Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/08
L
MD 15-4
B. Lettenmaier
---
2020 ND Class B Region 1 Dual
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:58
W. Moch
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2020 ND Class B Region 1 Dual
Finals (8 Team)
160
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:49
M. Jochim
South Border
2020 ND Class B Region 1 Dual
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
02/01
L
F 15-5 3:44
B. Volk
Rugby
2020 East-West Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/01
W
DEC 1-0
T. Schneider
Napoleon
2020 East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
160
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:32
W. Wahus
Deslacs-Burlington
2020 East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Thomas
Velva
2020 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (2nd 16 & 4th 32)
160
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:32
P. Whitaker
May-Port-CG
2020 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (1st 16 & 3rd 32)
160
01/11
L
F 11-0 1:32
B. Olson
Roseau
2020 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
160
12/14
L
F 4-1 1:20
G. Burke
---
Faulkton Invitational
round 6
160
12/14
W
DEC 13-8
E. Steinbach
---
Faulkton Invitational
round 4
160
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
C. Wilkie
Warner/NW
Faulkton Invitational
round 2
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 3-1 SV
Q. Lindenberg
Napoleon/G-S
ND Class B Region 1
3rd & 5th
152
02/09
L
MD 12-3
N. Schauer
South Border
ND Class B Region 1
Cons Semis
152
02/09
W
DEC 3-1
W. Moch
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
ND Class B Region 1
WB1
152
02/09
L
F 4-1 0:41
J. Sours
---
ND Class B Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/02
L
F 4-0 3:15
N. Schauer
South Border
2019 ND Class B Region 1 Dual
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
02/02
L
DEC 6-2
W. Moch
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2019 ND Class B Region 1 Dual
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
02/02
L
DEC 2-0
Q. Lindenberg
Napoleon
2019 ND Class B Region 1 Dual
Finals (8 Team)
152
01/26
L
TF 15-0 3:28
S. Ford
---
2019 East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
152
01/26
W
F 4-3 2:54
B. Christophersen
Williams County
2019 East-West Tournament
Prelim Round 2
152
01/25
L
F 4-1 1:38
J. Sours
---
2019 East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Jacobson
Central Cass
2019 Storhaug Invitational
2nd WB (16 Man)
152
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:32
G. Hermanson
Central Cass
2019 Storhaug Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:06
T. Hoggarth
---
2019 Storhaug Invitational
Round 1
152
01/05
L
F 5-0 2:16
C. Jacobson
Central Cass
2019 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (2nd 16 & 4th 32)
152
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
C. Thorsell
Larimore
2019 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (1st 16 & 3rd 32)
152
01/05
W
DEC 7-2
D. Wilson
Northern Lights
2019 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB (2nd 32)
152
01/05
L
F 5-2 3:33
C. Mertz
Harvey-Wells County
2019 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
152
12/08
L
MD 11-3
S. Hanson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Faulkton Invitational
round 6
152
12/08
W
DEC 8-2
B. Stueck
---
Faulkton Invitational
round 5
152
12/08
L
F 0-0 5:07
G. Burke
---
Faulkton Invitational
round 4
152
12/08
W
DEC 10-3
E. Steinbach
---
Faulkton Invitational
round 2
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 13-5
A. Doll
Napoleon G-S
ND Class B Region 1
3rd & 5th
182
02/10
L
F 6-0 1:07
E. Ellingson
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
ND Class B Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:04
L. Wolf
South Border
ND Class B Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/06
L
MD 16-4
E. Dockter
Harvey
2018 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (1st 16 & 3rd 32)
170
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
G. Hornung
Pembina County North
2018 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB (2nd 32)
170
01/05
L
F 4-0 0:53
L. Schwab
Lisbon
2018 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 32
170
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:56
T. Schwalk
McLaughlin
Faulkton Invitational
round 6
170
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:23
S. Skjefte
Oakes
Faulkton Invitational
round 5
170
12/09
W
F 6-0 1:28
M. Hebb
Sunshine Bible Academy
Faulkton Invitational
round 4
170
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Orris
---
Faulkton Invitational
round 2
170
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023